JNQ Results

NEW official results!

20 Kilometer Race MEN'S WAVE
Place Bib Last Name First Name Place Overall Class Place in Class Time
1 35 Brautigam Noah 1 MS 1 01:00:46.00
2 53 Johnson Gustavo 2 MS 2 01:02:42.00
3 125 Sundali Taylor 3 MS 3 01:03:09.00
4 120 Ereminas Donatas 4 MM1 1 01:03:19.00
5 32 Knoop David 5 MM3 1 01:03:30.00
6 121 Schloss Jeff 6 MM3 2 01:05:41.00
7 42 Cobourn Andrew 7 MOJ 1 01:06:05.00
8 141 Hanson Peter 8 MM2 1 01:07:50.00
9 8 Buchanan Daniel 9 MM2 2 01:07:50.10
10 108 Mayfield Peter 10 MM3 3 01:08:36.00
11 54 Collins Michael 11 MS 4 01:08:40.00
12 12 Warren Dan  12 MM3 4 01:11:48.00
13 19 Legras Jean-Claude 13 MM2 3 01:12:37.00
14 137 Hill Dan  14 MM3 5 01:12:59.00
15 11 Johnson Ralph 16 MM4 1 01:13:26.00
16 10 Pauly Bruce 17 MM3 6 01:14:00.00
17 47 Fairman Scott 18 MM2 4 01:14:08.00
18 30 Dion Mitch 19 MM3 7 01:14:28.00
19 46 Anderson Chris 20 MM2 5 01:14:36.00
20 22 Johnson Mark 21 MM2 6 01:14:52.00
21 114 Jobe Glenn 22 MM4 2 01:15:03.00
22 147 Pace Joe 23 MM3 8 01:15:03.10
23 9 Eisner Bruce 24 MM3 9 01:15:05.00
24 148 Belisle Dennis 25 MM3 10 01:15:05.10
25 149 Lennon Jay 28 MM1 2 01:15:57.00
26 45 Bourne Jonathan 29 MM3 11 01:16:02.00
27 111 Henry Mark 30 MM3 12 01:17:01.00
28 106 Cushing Paul 32 MM3 13 01:18:46.00
29 21 Flanagan Jeremy 36 MJ1 1 01:20:30.00
30 143 Adams Dave 37 MM3 14 01:20:55.00
31 48 Beagles Byron 38 MM4 3 01:20:59.00
32 6 Anderson Raif 39 MM2 7 01:21:17.00
33 134 Wells Mike 40 MM3 15 01:21:30.00
34 23 Pasternak Andy 41 MM2 8 01:21:50.00
35 110 Meredith Joseph 42 MM1 3 01:23:51.00
36 2 Tieslau Adrian 44 MM2 9 01:24:48.00
37 146 Dial Derek 46 MM2 10 01:25:01.00
38 3 Klotz Ed 50 MM3 16 01:27:15.00
39 41 Cobourn John 51 MM4 4 01:27:29.00
40 4 Erbes Allan 52 MM3 17 01:27:48.00
41 51 Hale Christopher 53 MM1 4 01:28:38.00
42 107 Hafner Joseph 54 MM2 11 01:28:46.00
43 26 Rosen James 55 MM4 5 01:28:52.00
44 129 Culbertson Bruce 60 MM4 6 01:34:21.00
45 7 Atkins Travis 61 MM2 12 01:35:35.00
46 140 Huffman Mark 62 MM3 18 01:37:12.00
47 31 Hendrix Ralph 65 MM4 7 01:41:06.00
48 39 McCoy Daniel 66 MM3 19 01:44:50.00
49 55 Lang-Ree Haakon 67 MM2 13 01:46:33.00
50 43 Straley Dave 68 MM4 8 01:46:37.00
51 28 Wilson Jack 69 MM5 1 01:46:47.00
52 138 Polakoff Jess  71 MM3 20 01:58:55.00
53 5 Sokolsy Larry 73 MM3 21 02:02:00.00
54 44 Stirling Pete 74 MM1 5 02:07:54.00
55 1 Twomey Steve 76 MM3 22 02:15:44.01
56 142 Luscher Ulrich 77 MM6 1 02:16:58.00
57 37 Hemming Carl 78 MM4 9 02:17:29.00
58 25 Slater Charles 82 MM3 23 02:45:10.00
59 24 Bigelow Robert 83 MM2 14 03:38:00.00

 

20 Kilometer Race WOMEN'S WAVE
Place Bib Last Name First Name Place Overall Class Place in Class Time
1 136 LaPoint Kara 15 FS 1 01:13:01.00
2 117 Young Julie 26 FM2 1 01:15:52.00
3 13 Zurn Molly 27 FM2 2 01:15:53.00
4 112 Stern Laura 31 FM3 1 01:18:25.00
5 133 Phillips Ellie 33 FS 2 01:18:49.00
6 132 Reynolds Susan 34 FM3 2 01:19:02.00
7 14 Twining Mischel 35 FM3 3 01:19:38.00
8 36 Burrill Jody 43 FM2 3 01:24:36.00
9 20 Goebel Ronice 45 FM3 4 01:25:00.00
10 52 Pelster Helen 47 FM1 1 01:25:05.00
11 130 Webb Janelle 48 FS 3 01:25:11.00
12 15 Schoonmaker Marty 49 FM2 4 01:26:35.00
13 50 Glassberg Andrea 56 FM2 5 01:30:28.00
14 145 Holbrook Sandy 57 FM2 6 01:30:38.00
15 38 Runyon Jessica 58 FM1 2 01:32:00.00
16 40 Polakoff Judy 59 FM2 7 01:33:45.00
17 139 Fillmore Maggie 63 FM4 1 01:37:49.00
18 131 Seaward Karen 64 FM4 2 01:38:09.00
19 17 Atkins Tara 70 FM1 3 01:56:04.00
20 16 Hill Sandy 72 FM4 3 02:00:20.00
21 118 House Tara 75 FM2 8 02:10:07.00
22 29 Raborn Shannon 79 FM2 9 02:21:48.00
23 18 Anderson Kristie 80 FM2 10 02:23:48.00
24 49 Close Jamie 81 FM1 4 02:30:09.00
25 33 Archer Lucie 84 FM3 5 03:54:00.00

 

10 Kilometer Junior Girls
Place Bib Last Name First Name Class Place in Class Time
1 761 Phillips Alecia FJ1 1 01:00:03.00
2 181 Robinson Laurel FJ1 2 01:22:14.00
3 178 Shade Sarah FJ1 3 01:25:37.00
4 177 Daves Talia FJ2 1 01:30:44.00
5 180 Kostka Jessica FJ1 4 01:41:29.00

 

10 Kilometer Junior Boys
Place Bib Last Name First Name Class Place in Class Time
1 56 Holmes Peter MJ1 1 00:32:38.00
2 70 Christian Shane MJ1 2 00:33:06.00
3 67 Vomund Evan MJ1 3 00:36:12.00
4 185 Kopytko Alex MOJ 1 00:36:31.00
5 68 Deeter Branden MOJ 2 00:36:57.00
6 69 Deeter Aaron MJ1 4 00:38:09.00
7 57 Wright Abe MJ1 5 00:39:24.00
8 65 Flora Brandon MJ1 6 00:39:24.10
9 66 Norton Harley MJ1 7 00:41:11.00
10 62 Bold Carson MJ1 8 00:47:57.00
11 63 MacAuley Patrick MJ1 9 00:57:25.00
12 176 Giuliani Kellen MJ1 10 01:16:03.00
13 182 Sykes Bryan MJ1 11 01:22:22.00
14 150 Vrooman Avery MJ1 12 01:22:39.00
15 27 O'Neill Thomas MM5 1 02:10:23.00

 

5 Kilometer Junior Girls
Place Bib Last Name First Name Class Place in Class Time
1 90 Halvorsen Hannah FJ2 1 00:12:26.00
2 83 Kirkeby Amanda FJ2 2 00:13:04.00
3 122 Nivinski Danielle FJ1 1 00:13:11.00
4 101 Larkins Elizabeth FJ2 3 00:13:12.00
5 60 Pauly Katrina FJ1 2 00:13:15.00
6 135 Chew Raylene FJ1 3 00:13:16.00
7 105 Flora Skyler FJ1 4 00:13:17.00
8 123 Hartley Camille FJ1 5 00:13:18.00
9 84 Blide Savannah FJ2 4 00:13:37.00
10 59 Colbourn Jillian FJ1 6 00:13:38.00
11 89 Burrill Kyla FJ2 5 00:13:42.00
12 103 Kwasny Madison FJ1 7 00:14:03.00
13 76 Ajani Stella FJ2 6 00:14:08.00
14 93 Gallant Tara FJ2 7 00:14:15.00
15 99 Rohlf Jenna FJ2 8 00:14:18.00
16 127 Hardy Elise FJ1 8 00:15:08.00
17 102 Lang-Ree Claire FJ3 1 00:15:21.00
18 77 Lobbe Catherine FJ2 9 00:15:22.00
19 98 Gorman Chloe FJ3 2 00:15:24.00
20 109 Parker Brie FJ3 3 00:15:27.00
21 124 Riggs Bria FJ1 9 00:15:28.00
22 128 Nall Emily FJ1 10 00:15:29.00
23 80 Pollard Emma FJ2 10 00:15:37.00
24 78 Jeffrey Olivia FJ2 11 00:15:44.00
25 79 Jackson Ella FJ2 12 00:16:00.00
26 183 Kelley Meghan FJ2 13 00:16:02.00
27 144 Laxo Eva  FJ2 14 00:16:24.00
28 88 Roske Ingrid FJ2 15 00:17:14.00
29 87 Mullings Kianna FJ4 1 00:18:14.00
30 184 Kelley Kate FJ3 4 00:18:37.00
31 96 Bronstone Grace FJ3 5 00:18:41.00
32 97 Davis Freya FJ3 6 00:22:17.00
33 179 Bradshaw Amy FJ2 16 00:41:33.00
34 71 Twomey Lindsey FJ3 7 02:06:44.00

 

5 Kilometer Junior Boys
Place Bib Last Name First Name Class Place in Class Time
1 81 Zabell Sam MJ2 1 00:11:14.00
2 115 Syben Dylan MJ2 2 00:11:17.00
3 85 Carroll Peter MJ2 3 00:11:23.00
4 116 Bordes Julian MJ2 4 00:11:34.00
5 86 Mullings Skyler MJ2 5 00:11:38.00
6 82 Herhusky Brandon MJ2 6 00:11:48.00
7 126 Jobe Casey MJ2 7 00:11:53.00
8 104 Belisle Ryland MJ2 8 00:11:53.10
9 75 Clarke Finlay MJ2 9 00:12:50.00
10 94 Deurlington Colin MJ2 10 00:12:56.00
11 74 Pollard Hugh MJ2 11 00:13:00.00
12 72 Schoonmaker James Clinton MJ3 1 00:13:29.00
13 73 Kaye Rowan MJ2 12 00:13:40.00
14 100 Rohlf Ethan MJ2 13 00:13:45.00
15 91 Halvorsen Haydn MJ4 1 00:15:23.00
16 119 Larkins KC MJ4 2 00:16:54.00
17 92 Halvorsen Bjorn MJ5 1 00:20:03.00