42 kilometer Marathon
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 52 Wynn Roberts SM FM 1 M 1 Mammoth Lakes 2:01:07.1
2 36 Tav Streit M1M FM 1 M 2 Davis 2:05:20.7
3 41 Austin Meng - OJ SM FM 2 M 3 Truckee 2:06:53.7
4 23 Danny Buchanan M1M FM 2 M 4 Carnelian Bay 2:09:12.4
5 39 Jakub Benes SM FM 3 M 5 Oakland 2:09:45.1
6 37 Jeff Schloss M3M FM 1 M 6 Truckee 2:16:06.4
7 42 Ambrose Tuscano M1M FM 3 M 7 Soda Springs 2:16:20.4
8 48 Clancey Nelson SM FM 4 M 8 Mammoth Lakes 2:17:01.8
9 43 Michael Collins SM FM 5 M 9 Carnelian Bay 2:18:06.8
10 22 Peter Hanson M2M FM 1 M 10 Incline Village 2:21:22.3
11 44 Joe Dengler M2M FM 2 M 11 Truckee 2:23:12.9
12 27 Peter Mayfield M2M FM 3 M 12 Soda Springs 2:24:18.6
13 26 Dan Warren M2M FM 4 M 13 Truckee 2:27:34.2
14 2 Claude Fiddler M3M FM 2 M 14 Crowley Lake 2:28:12.0
15 21 Robert Barry M2M FM 5 M 15 Prescott 2:28:12.5
16 3 Julie Young M2W FM 1 F 1 Auburn 2:28:19.1
17 50 Mike Karch M2M FM 6 M 16 Mammoth Lakes 2:29:19.5
18 25 Don Camp M3M FM 3 M 17 Grand Haven 2:29:55.6
19 46 Scott Fairman M2M FM 7 M 18 Mammoth Lakes 2:33:22.4
20 53 Jonathon Bourne M3M FM 4 M 19 Mammoth Lakes 2:34:55.4
21 6 Mark Clifford M3M FM 5 M 20 Los Altos 2:35:20.2
22 33 Steven Feir M3M FM 6 M 21 Mammoth Lakes 2:36:50.8
23 47 Carolyn Tiernan M3W FM 1 F 2 Bishop 2:36:52.2
24 7 Bruce Pauly M3M FM 7 M 22 Pleasanton 2:36:52.8
25 9 Ralph Johnson M4/5M FM 1 M 23 Truckee 2:38:22.5
26 4 Bryon Beagles M4/5M FM 2 M 24 Fresno 2:41:11.0
27 20 Kyle Brutschy M2M FM 8 M 25 San Francisco 2:42:43.9
28 40 Joe Piercy - J1 SM FM 6 M 26 Truckee 2:43:45.3
29 38 Jimmy Leathers M1M FM 4 M 27 Tahoma 2:46:02.6
30 8 Bruce Eisner M3M FM 8 M 28 South Lake Tahoe 2:52:21.7
31 1 Cliff Stanton M4/5M FM 3 M 29 Mammoth Lakes 3:02:30.5
32 49 John Cobourn M4/5M FM 4 M 30 Minden 3:04:51.3
33 54 Chris Leonard M1M FM 5 M 31 Mammoth Lakes 3:06:02.5
34 34 Allie McDaniel - J1 SW FM 1 F 3 Truckee 3:12:19.4
35 45 Alex Picken - J1 SM FM 7 M 32 Mammoth Lakes 3:16:09.6
36 35 Will Stimson - J1 SM FM 8 M 33 Crowley Lake 3:16:11.9
37 29 Ralph Hendrix M4/5M FM 5 M 34 Soda Springs 3:27:14.1
38 30 Doug Huff M4/5M FM 6 M 35 Livermore 3:42:08.7
39 31 Andrew Rottenbacher M2M FM 9 M 36 Pasadena 3:45:25.1
  51 Raymond Smith M3M FM   M   San Diego DNF

 

21 kilometer Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 233 Alec Wiltz - J1 JB HM 1 M 1 Hood River 1:09:00.8
2 242 Ben Grassechi M1M HM 1 M 2 Truckee 1:09:13.3
3 203 Nancy Fiddler M3W HM 1 F 1 Crowley Lake 1:09:38.8
4 225 Annika Taylor - J1 JG HM 1 F 2 Truckee 1:12:41.3
5 228 Katrin Larusson - J2 JG HM 2 F 3 Truckee 1:12:57.7
6 202 Laurel Fiddler - J2 JG HM 3 F 4 Crowley Lake 1:17:00.5
7 240 Joe Walker M2M HM 1 M 3 Mammoth Lakes 1:17:48.2
8 213 Joelle Romo - J1 JG HM 4 F 5 Crowley Lake 1:18:04.2
9 249 Andy Bourne M2M HM 2 M 4 Mammoth Lakes 1:20:27.6
10 230 Camille Hartley - J2 JG HM 5 F 6 Truckee 1:21:04.4
11 244 Britt Cogan SW HM 1 F 7 Mammoth Lakes 1:21:23.4
12 227 Joel Chew M2M HM 3 M 5 San Jose 1:21:46.9
13 231 Daniele Niyinski - J2 JG HM 6 F 8 Truckee 1:21:48.3
14 212 Tom Altenbach M3M HM 1 M 6 Tracy 1:22:37.7
15 229 Raylene Chew - J2 JG HM 7 F 9 San Jose 1:26:24.7
16 238 Doug Will M3M HM 2 M 7 Mammoth Lakes 1:26:27.0
17 221 Marie French M1W HM 1 F 10 Mammoth Lakes 1:28:12.5
18 222 Urmas Franosch M3M HM 3 M 8 Mammoth Lakes 1:29:53.3
19 243 Marcia Mohun M3W HM 2 F 11 Mammoth Lakes 1:32:57.0
20 224 Julie Dietrich M2W HM 1 F 12 Mammoth Lakes 1:33:12.2
21 208 Rachel Georgeson M1W HM 2 F 13 Mammoth Lakes 1:34:57.5
22 247 Jeff Byberg M2M HM 4 M 9 Crowley Lake 1:35:26.0
23 246 Lesley Byberg M2W HM 2 F 14 Crowley Lake 1:35:26.9
24 217 Robin Morning M4W HM 1 F 15 Mammoth Lakes 1:35:28.6
25 218 Barbara Ochman M4W HM 2 F 16 Mammoth Lakes 1:35:43.6
26 204 Paul Timmerman M2M HM 5 M 10 Altadena 1:35:59.1
27 214 Lorene Samoska M2W HM 3 F 17 La Canada 1:36:18.4
28 205 Suzanne Martin M2W HM 4 F 18 Altadena 1:36:21.7
29 215 Michael Seiffert M2M HM 6 M 11 La Canada 1:36:32.4
30 200 Norm Ploss M4M HM 1 M 12 Santa Cruz 1:38:33.1
31 216 Kelly Goodick M2W HM 5 F 19 Mammoth Lakes 1:38:38.9
32 210 Robert Simpson M3M HM 4 M 13 San Pedro 1:41:40.8
33 207 Sandy Hill M3W HM 3 F 20 South Lake Tahoe 1:42:57.9
34 219 Tom Higley M3M HM 5 M 14 Swall Meadows 1:44:33.1
35 239 Bob Colt M3M HM 6 M 15 Crowley Lake 1:45:54.3
36 237 Mary Bassler M2W HM 6 F 21 Mammoth Lakes 1:46:34.4
37 232 Doug Patterson M4M HM 2 M 16 Mammoth Lakes 1:48:10.2
38 209 Tony Romo M4M HM 3 M 17 Crowley Lake 1:49:18.4
39 32 Brandon Rottenbacher SM HM 1 M 18 Pasadena 1:55:13.3
40 234 Pete Schaefer M2M HM 7 M 19 June Lake 1:58:03.8
41 5 Vernal Hansen M4M HM 4 M 20 Grand Terrace 2:00:06.8
42 248 Wend Schaefer M5M HM 1 M 21 Incline Village 2:05:52.5
43 245 Lisa Tibor M1W HM 3 F 22 Mammoth Lakes 2:11:29.1
44 220 Carl Hemming M4M HM 5 M 22 Fairbanks 2:17:13.2
45 241 Ellen Leppek M2W HM 7 F 23 Zephyr Cove 2:22:06.9
46 235 Kelly Hawtrey M3W HM 4 F 24 Mammoth Lakes 2:26:32.5
47 201 Gloria Ploss M4W HM 3 F 25 Santa Cruz 2:28:37.2
48 206 James Anholm M3M HM 7 M 23 Redlands 2:34:31.8
49 211 Bill Carr M4M HM 6 M 24 Glendora 2:43:16.0
  226 Bria Riggs - J2 JG HM   F   Truckee DNF
  223 Becky Franosch M3W HM   F   Mammoth Lakes DNS

 

Junior 10K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 102 Dylan Sybeh J3B 10K 1 M 1 Homewood 0:33:24.9
2 103 Julien Bordes J3B 10K 2 M 2 Tahoe City 0:33:25.7
3 105 Sam Zabell J3B 10K 3 M 3 Truckee 0:35:13.3
4 101 Brandon Herhusky J3B 10K 4 M 4 Rocklin 0:36:11.0
5 100 Amanda Kirkeby J3G 10K 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:39:12.7
6 104 Kelsy Brennan OJG 10K 1 F 2 Nevada City 0:50:32.6

 

Kids 2K
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Sex Place in Sex Home Town Time
1 109 Cameron Small B11 2K 1 M 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:07:22.0
2 106 Tyler Barry B11 2K 2 M 2 Prescott 0:11:28.0
3 105 Ian Barry B6 2K 1 M 3 Prescott 0:12:06.0
4 115 Spencer Reid B6 2K 2 M 4 Mammoth Lakes 0:14:59.0
5 111 Khylie Small G6 2K 1 F 1 Mammoth Lakes 0:16:01.0
6 116 Kaya Romos G6 2K 2 F 2 Mammoth Lakes 0:26:15.0
7 107 Logan Georgeson B6 2K 3 M 5 Mammoth Lakes 0:26:31.0
8 113 Mia Karch G6 2K 3 F 3 Mammoth Lakes 0:26:43.0
9 108 Arianell Schaefer G6 2K 4 F 4 June Lake 0:32:17.0
  112 Dane Karch B6 2K   M   Mammoth Lakes DNS