And with this year’s Gold/SIlver/Bronze rush,  we had another thrilling conclusion to this year’s Master Challenge.   We’d like to once again thank everyone for participating in the race series and hope it made your season more enjoyable.
Thanks again and we’ll see you on the snow next year.
Andy


Age Group Duath SST Paco's Skogs Tahoe Rim Alpenglow Bard Paco's Val Pres Cup Great Race Rushes Mammoth Total Best 6 Races Number of Races
MEN/OPEN
Elias Bucher MS 5 5 5 15 15 3
Collins Michael MS 4 5 4 5 18 18 4
Gelso Matthew MS 0 0
Johnson Gus MS 5 3 4 12 12 3
Walker Greg MS 2 2 2 1
       
Brunjes Dave M1 4 5 3 12 12 3
Hoffman Luke M1 5 5 5 4 4 4 27 27 6
Karas Zack M1 0 0
LeFrancois Michael M1 0 0
Stinson Patrick M1 0 0
Teague August M1 5 5 5 5 5 5 30 30 6
       
Grasseschi Ben M2 5 5 10 10 2
Ley Ryan M2 4 4 8 8 2
Sanford Matthew M2 4 4 5 13 13 3
Streit Tav M2 5 5 5 5 5 5 30 30 6
       
Albrecht John M3 0 0
Camp Jeff M3 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 44 30 9
Chew Joel M3 3 3 4 4 14 14 4
Cordano Jim M3 0 0
Fairman Scott M3 5 5 5 1
Hommeyer John M3 5 4 9 9 2
Pasternak Andy M3 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 28 25 7
Sayers Michael M3 0 0
Thole Tucker M3 0 0
       
Ariza John M4 3 3 2 2 2 12 12 5
Brutschy Kyle M4 2 4 3 2 3 4 3 21 19 7
Burton Grant M4 1 1   2
Dengler Joe M4 5 4 5 5 5 4 4 4 36 28 8
Eckert Rik M4 1 3 4 4 2
Groechel David M4 0 0
Hanson Peter M4 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 33 29 7
Herhusky Mark M4 0 0
Jacobs Michael M4 0 0
Mayfield Peter M4 4 5 4 3 4 5 3 3 4 5 40 27 10
Passmore David M4 1 1 2 2 2
Piercy Mike M4 0 0
Riggs Dave M4 0 0
Rust Chris M4 2 2 2 1
Seiffert Michael M4 0 0
Smith Dwight M4 1 1 1 1
Voegele Bill M4 2 2 2 1
       
Benton Steve M5 0 0
Bourne Jonathan M5 4 1 4 3 12 12 4
Carmel Olof M5 2 5 7 7 2
Dion Mitch M5 4 3 4 3 4 18 18 5
Erbes Allan M5 0 0
Fiddler Claude M5 3 4 7 7 2
Francis Tony M5 0 0
Gerbino John M5 1 1 1 1
Henry Mark M5 0 0
Hill Dan M5 5 5 10 10 2
Huffman Mark M5 3 2 5 5 2
Klenk Eduardo M5 0 0
Klotz Ed M5 2 5 3 1 3 14 14 5
McElroy Tom M5 4 5 4 4 17 17 4
Meng Gerald M5 0 0
Pauly Bruce M5 3 5 2 4 2 16 16 5
Romer Blair M5 1 1 3 2 7 7 4
Sable Arthur, Jr M5 2 2 2 1
Schloss Jeff M5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 35 30 7
Sterling William M5 0 0
Tissue Stan M5 0 0
       
Altenbach Thomas M6 1 2 3 3 2
Berger David M6 0 0
Clifford Mark M6 2 3 3 1 2 1 4 5 21 19 8
Culbertson Bruce M6 2 2 2 1
Cushing Paul M6 4 4 4 12 12 3
Heapes Don M6 0 0
Jobe Glenn M6 5 1 5 11 11 3
Lawrence Adam M6 0 0
LiCon Val M6 4 1 2 3 3 1 14 14 6
Lindsay Paco M6 2 2 2 6 6 3
Miller Stephen M6 5 5 1 11 11 3
Parker Chauncey M6 0 0
Reid Russell M6 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 30 24 8
Shane Kelly M6 0 0
Stover Dave M6 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 34 30 7
Sullivan Tom M6 0 0
Taylor Peter M6 5 3 8 8 2
Whiting John M6 0 0
       
Beagles Byron M7 4 5 5 5 4 23 23 5
Catino Michael M7 0 0
Christol Jim M7 0 0
Cobourn John M7 5 3 2 5 3 4 3 25 23 7
Feiger Hal M7 0 0
Forman George M7 2 2 2 1
Hamilton Doug M7 0 0
Hendrix Ralph M7 4 4 2 10 10 3
Houihan Steve M7 0 0
Huff Doug M7 0 0
Johnson Ralph M7 5 5 5 5 5 5 30 30 6
Kaufman Raoul M7 4 5 9 9 2
Kopytko Rick M7 0 0
Rockwell Gerald M7 0 0
Rosen James M7 4 4 4 4 5 21 21 5
Shaw Mike M7 3 1 5 3 3 15 15 5
Stradiotto Ronald M7 0 0
Werbel Peter M7 2 3 3 4 3 4 2 21 19 7
Wholey James M7 2 2 3 2 5 2 16 16 6
       
Cohen Michael M8 3 4 4 3 4 3 21 21 6
Goerke Bill M8 5 2 4 11 11 3
Griffin Geoffrey M8 5 5 5 5 5 4 29 29 6
Kantz Otis M8 5 5 4 5 5 24 24 5
Sarnquist Frank M8 4 4 3 2 13 13 4
Thauvette William M8 3 2 5 5 2
Ward Christopher M8 0 0
Zahradka Jim M8 3 1 3 5 12 12 4
       
Goodman John M9 5 5 5 1
Harris Paul E. M9 0 0
       
Luscher Ulrich M10 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 35 30 7

 

    Age Group Duath SST Paco's Skogs Tahoe Rim Alpenglow Bard Valentine Pres Cup TGR Rushes Mammoth Total Best 6 Races Number of Races
WOMEN
Holmes Chelsea WS 5 5 10 10 2
LaPoint Kara WS 5 4 5 5 19 19 4
       
Wholey Mary W1 5 5 5 5 5 5 30 30 6
       
Pelster Helen W2 5 5 5 5 20 20 4
Voegele Anna W2 0 0
Zurn Molly W2 5 5 5 15 15 3
       
Dion Syndney W3 3 3 3 1
Herhusky Stacey W3 0 0
Jacobs Holly W3 0 0
LeFrancois Pamela W3 4 4 8 8 2
Rust Kari W3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40 30 8
Samoska Lorene W3 4 4 4 1
Sunmi Chew W3 0 0
Thomas Beth W3 4 3 4 4 5 4 5 29 26 7
Young Julie W3 5 4 3 3 4 5 3 4 5 36 27 9
       
Benton Mindy W4 0 0
Carmel Elizabeth W4 0 0
Desmond Marie W4 0 8
Howard Cathy W4 5 5 5 1
Kopytko Cherie W4 0 0
Koth Ann-Marie W4 0 0
Sable Micshel W4 3 4 5 5 4 21 21 5
Riggs Julie Rae W4 0 0
Rohlf Kathryn W4 0 0
Sarah Clement W4 0 0
Sholer Cecilia W4 0 0
Stern Laura W4 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 39 30 8
Tissue Donna W4 0 0
       
       
Bellisle Martha W5 3 3 2 4 3 4 5 3 4 31 23 9
DeRyke Pam W5 0 0
Desfor Emily W5 0 0
Hakansson Debbie W5 3 5 4 4 3 5 24 24 6
Kaznowski Kimberly W5 0 0
Klenk Gale W5 0 0
McElroy Paula W5 0 0
Miller Andrea W5 2 2 2 1
Pier Kimball W5 4 4 4 1
Piercy Sandi W5 0 0
Rabinowitz Judy W5 4 4 4 12 12 3
Reid Beth W5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40 30 8
Riddler Nancy W5 0 0
Rosenblum Nancy W5 3 4 2 9 9 3
Shane Maggie W5 0 0
Taylor Betsy W5 0 0
       
Smith Jeri Ann W6 0 0
Jobe Edith W6 0 0
LaPoint Margie W6 5 5 4 4 4 22 22 5
Morrow Cindy W6 0 0
Struc Vera W6 0 0
Hodgkins J. Sanborn W6 2 2 2 1
Shaw Debbie W6 4 4 3 3 4 18 18 5
Bradley Juliet W6 0 0
Lindsay Carol W6 5 4 9 9 2
Tiernan Carolyn W6 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 35 30 7
       
Fillmore Maggie W7 0 6
Sterlin Jody W7 0 0
Rockwell Toni W7 0 0
Mirassou Marlene W7 0 0
Goerke Sara W7 0 0
Lane June W7 5 5 5 5 5 5 30 30 6
       
Griffin Barbara W8 0 0
Thauvette Mary Alice W8 0 9
Orovich Ruth W8 0 0
Wholey Louise W8 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 45 30 9
       
Sable Helga W9 5 5 5 15 15 3