Women's Heats

Quarterfinal 1 Place
A.  Taylor 1
G.  Rinne 2
M. Swick 3
K. Brennan 4
S. Arnold 5
   
Quarterfinal 2  
J. Romo 1 Semi Final 1 Place B Final Place
H. Halvorsen 2 A. Taylor 2 G. Rinne 1
T. Gallant 3 J. Romo 3 C. Hartley 3
K. Habibi DNS R. Chew 1 H. Halvorsen 2
G. Rinne 4 S. Flora 4
Quarterfinal 3 H. Halvorsen 7 M. Swick 5
R. Chew 1 M. Swick 11 S. Blide 6
B. Riggs DNS        
E. Nall 3
S. Flora 2 Semi Final 2   A Final  
K. Larusson 1 R. Chew 4
Quarterfinal 4 L. Fiddler 2 K. Larussen 2
K. Larusson 1 S. Flora 5 A. Taylor 1
D. Navinski 2 D. Nivinski 3 L. Fiddler 3
I. Roske 3 C. Harrtley 4 J. Romo 5
K. Davis 4 S. Blide 6 D. Navinski 6
A.  McDaniel DNS
   
Quarterfinal 5  
C. Hartley 2
S. Blide 3
C. Arnold 4
F. Davis 5
L.Fiddler 1

Men's Heats

Quarterfinal 1 Place        
G. Johnson 1        
B. Grasseschi 2        
J. Piercy 3        
I. Cutler 4        
J. Wood 5        
C. McCay-Moran 6        
           
Quarterfinal 2   Semi Final 1 Place B Final  
E. Dion 1 G. Johnson 1 E. Dion 3
A. Kopytko 2 E. Dion 4 J. McElroy 1
B. Deeter 4 D. McElravey 2 A. Kopytko 2
J. Rodriguez 3 B. Grasseschi 3 D. Syben 4
B. Herhusky 6 A. Kopytko 5 J. Piercy 6
N. Ariza 5 J. Piercy 6 J. Rohlf 5
           
Quarterfinal 3   Semi Final 2   A Final  
P. McElravey 1 E. Bucher 1 G. Johnson 3
J. McElroy 2 A. Meng 2 E. Bucher 1
J. Kamenetsky 4 J. McElroy 4 D. McElravey 4
S. Christian 3 D. Syben 5 A. Meng 2
A. Nall 5 A. Wiltz 3 B. Grasseschi 6
B. Flora 6 J. Rohlf 6 A. Wiltz 5
   
Quarterfinal 4  
E. Bucher 1
D. Syben 2
J. Rohlf 3
J. Hommeyer 4
S. Mullings 5
H. Halvorsen 6
   
Quarterfinal 5  
A. Meng 1
A. Wiltz 2
S. Zabell 3
J. Bordes 4
E. Vomund 5
T. Hommeyer 6
   
Quarterfinal 6  
B. Halvorsen 1
R. Davis DNS
J. McCay-Moran 2

 

Qualifier Times

GIRLS
Place in Qualifier Bib First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Time
1 5 Annika Taylor FJ1 1 02:10.4
2 14 Katrin Larusson FJ2 1 02:10.6
3 11 Laurel Fiddler FJ2 2 02:15.9
4 7 Joelle Romo FJ1 2 02:16.3
5 15 Raylene Chew FJ2 3 02:19.0
6 12 Bria Riggs FJ2 4 02:21.5
7 22 Hannah Halvorsen FJ3 1 02:26.9
8 10 Camile Hartley FJ2 5 02:30.4
9 13 Danelle Nivinski FJ2 6 02:30.8
10 23 Gabrielle Rinne FJ3 2 02:31.2
11 1 Melanie Swick FJ1 3 02:31.6
12 3 Allie McDaniel FJ1 4 02:35.7
13 21 Savannah Blide FJ3 3 02:38.6
14 18 Tara Gallant FJ3 4 02:39.1
15 2 Emily Nall FJ1 5 02:39.5
16 9 Skyler Flora FJ2 7 02:40.5
17 6 Kelly Habibi FJ1 6 02:45.7
18 19 Celia Arnold FJ3 5 02:46.2
19 20 Ingrid Roske FJ3 6 02:50.2
20 4 Kelsey Brennan FOJ 1 02:56.0
21 25 Sina Arnold FJ4 1 03:22.4
22 24 Keelin Davis FJ4 2 03:41.8
23 8 Freya Davis FJ4 3 03:48.5

 

BOYS
Place in Qualifier Bib First Name Last Name Class Place in Class Time
1 44 Gustavo Johnson MS 1 01:49.7
2 43 Elias Bucher MS 2 01:49.9
3 40 Austin Meng MOJ 1 01:55.3
4 37 Evan Dion MOJ 2 02:00.7
5 42 Patrick McElravey MJ1 1 02:00.9
6 34 Jordan McElroy MJ1 2 02:02.0
7 36 Alex Kopytko MJ1 3 02:02.1
8 35 Alec Wiltz MJ1 4 02:02.2
9 58 Dylan Syben MJ3 1 02:02.8
10 71 Ben Grasseschi MJ6 1 02:03.3
11 33 Joe Piercy MJ1 5 02:03.9
12 52 Jackson Rohlf MJ2 1 02:07.7
13 57 Sam Zabell MJ3 2 02:11.5
14 39 Branden Deeter MJ1 6 02:12.3
15 49 Jake Kamenetsky MJ2 2 02:14.5
16 53 Shane Christian MJ2 3 02:16.9
17 41 Joseph Rodrigues MOJ 3 02:18.3
18 61 Julien Bordes MJ3 3 02:19.1
19 68 John Hommeyer MM 1 02:19.3
20 51 Isaiah Cutler MJ2 4 02:20.6
21 48 Jackson Wood MJ2 5 02:23.7
22 56 Skyler Mullings MJ3 4 02:30.2
23 50 Evan Vomund MJ2 6 02:32.3
24 60 Brandon Herhusky MJ3 5 02:33.9
25 47 Austin Nall MJ3 6 02:36.0
26 46 Branden Flora MJ2 7 02:38.3
27 45 Nathan Ariza MJ3 7 02:42.5
28 59 Trent Hommeyer MJ3 8 02:47.1
29 64 Haydn Halvorsen MJ4 1 03:12.5
30 70 Clay McCay Moran MJ4 2 03:18.0
31 67 Bjorn Halvorsen MJ6 2 03:35.5
32 66 Rowan Davis MJ5 1 04:15.3
33 69 Jason McCay Moran MJ4 3 04:37.0
38 Justin Ondry MJ1 DNS
65 Wesley Romer MJ4 DNS