MAMMOTH MARATHON @ TAMARACK LODGE XC: 3/30/03

Full Marathon | Half Marathon | 10 K.

42 km. Marathon

Place
Overall
First Name
Last Name
Result
Bib No.
Class
Sex
Place
In Div.
Home Town
State
1
Jeff
Schloss
2:04:05.610
116
M2AM
M
1
Truckee
CA
2
John
Woods
2:04:09.330
121
M2AM
M
2
Truckee
CA
3
Ben
Grasseschi
2:05:15.670
132
M1AM
M
1
Truckee
CA
4
Petr
Jakl
2:08:20.280
101
M1AM
M
2
Tustin
CA
5
Corey
Brinkema
2:09:15.970
138
M1AM
M
3
Minneapolis
MN
6
Steve
Axt
2:12:08.090
142
M1AM
M
4
Reno
NV
7
David
Bailey
2:13:37.240
136
M1AM
M
5
San Francisco
CA
8
Teemu
Virtanen
2:15:25.350
147
M1AM
M
6
Los Angeles
CA
9
Ralph
Johnson
2:20:40.330
113
M3AM
M
1
Truckee
CA
10
Bruce
Eisner
2:21:15.730
106
M2AM
M
3
So. Lake Tahoe
CA
11
Jonathan
Bourne
2:21:35.570
103
M2AM
M
4
Mammoth Lakes
CA
12
Douglas
Read
2:21:43.040
137
M3AM
M
2
Carnelian Bay
CA
13
Thomas
Altenbach
2:22:14.500
128
M3AM
M
3
Tracy
CA
14
Byorn
Beagles
2:22:48.660
120
M3AM
M
4
Fresno
CA
15
Mark
Clifford
2:24:02.520
126
M2AM
M
5
Los Altos
CA
16
Julie
Young
2:25:56.760
119
M1AF
F
1
Auburn
CA
17
Joe
Pace
2:27:28.030
135
M2AM
M
6
Tahoe City
CA
18
Alex
Margolin
2:28:09.030
105
M1AM
M
7
San Francisco
CA
19
Dan
Myers
2:29:06.260
148
M2AM
M
7
Mammoth Lakes
CA
20
John
Hauter
2:30:39.950
117
M2AM
M
8
Mammoth Lakes
CA
21
Laura
Stern
2:33:15.850
124
M2AF
F
1
Menlo Park
CA
22
June
Lane
2:34:59.880
109
M3AF
F
1
Truckee
CA
23
Andy
Pasternak
2:37:42.930
118
M1AM
M
8
Reno
NV
24
Ed
Klotz
2:38:54.150
104
M2AM
M
9
Incline Village
NV
25
Ed
Chevassus
2:40:09.280
108
M2AM
M
10
Crowley Lake
CA
26
Cheryl
Chipman
2:42:09.000
143
M2AF
F
2
Bishop
CA
27
Gerald
Rockwell
2:43:04.280
110
M3AM
M
5
Tahoe City
CA
28
Vic
La Port
2:47:18.120
115
M45M
M
1
Clarksburg
MA
29
Bruce
Culbertson
2:50:23.380
131
M3AM
M
6
Palo Alto
CA
30
Steven
Heerema
2:50:49.230
140
M2AM
M
11
Bear Valley
CA
31
Rick
Sylvester
2:51:08.370
114
M45M
M
2
Olympic Valley
CA
32
Ralph
Hendrix
2:52:03.250
112
M3AM
M
7
Soda Springs
CA
33
Louise
Wholey
3:02:59.850
134
M45F
F
1
Saratoga
CA
34
Peter
McGann
3:03:10.440
130
M45M
M
3
Fresno
CA
35
Bruce
Brinkema
3:11:16.790
139
M45M
M
4
Amherst
NH
36
Kent
Barton
3:14:11.030
146
M2AM
M
12
Bishop
CA
37
Mark
Kelsey
3:29:26.340
125
M1AM
M
9
Berkeley
CA
38
Joe
Stapp
3:32:40.820
107
M2AM
M
13
Mammoth Lakes
CA
39
Keith
Dawley
3:47:14.480
145
M2AM
M
14
Mammoth Lakes
CA
40
Brent
Peterson
3:57:55.780
144
SRAM
M
1
Mammoth Lakes
CA
41
Jim
Wholey
4:03:13.680
133
M3AM
M
8
Saratoga
CA
Wesley
Wenhardt
DSQ (3:31:55.7)
129
M2AM
M
San Jose
CA
21 km. Half Marathon
Place
Overall
First Name
Last Name
Result
Bib No.
Class
Sex
Place
In Div.
Home Town
State
1
Dominic
Henriques
57:27.850
15
JRBM
M
1
Tahoe City
CA
2
Phillip
Violette
58:16.590
17
JRBM
M
2
Brownsville
GA
3
Garrett
Reid
1:00:08.610
14
JRBM
M
3
Palo Alto
CA
4
Glenn
Jobe
1:04:01.880
18
M3BM
M
1
Truckee
CA
5
Eric
Ford
1:04:08.140
37
SRBM
M
1
Lee Vining
CA
6
Martin
Benes
1:07:21.510
16
JRBM
M
4
Oakland
CA
7
Peter
Kirchner
1:08:17.240
7
M2BM
M
1
Sunny Slopes
CA
8
Ann
Klinfelter
1:09:38.050
3
M2BF
F
1
Bishop
CA
9
Paul
Alvarez
1:11:25.470
29
M1BM
M
1
Gardnerville
NV
10
Ilana
Levin
1:13:28.080
32
M1BF
F
1
Mammoth Lakes
CA
11
Jodelle
Aas
1:13:54.520
1
M2BF
F
2
June Lake
CA
12
Otis
Kantz
1:18:52.030
26
M4BM
M
1
Truckee
CA
13
Colleen
Conners-Pace
1:18:57.810
33
M2BF
F
3
Tahoe City
CA
14
John
Ellsworth
1:21:22.410
36
M3BM
M
2
June Lake
CA
15
Stephen
Whitmore
1:21:41.670
40
M2BM
M
2
Lake Hughes
CA
16
Jane
Lester
1:23:04.970
25
M1BF
F
2
Crowley Lake
CA
17
Annie
Cashner
1:26:20.750
2
M2BF
F
4
Bishop
CA
18
Hank
Garretson
1:27:55.290
9
M3BM
M
3
Lancaster
CA
19
Bob
Mehrhof
1:28:34.650
22
M4BM
M
2
Mammoth Lakes
CA
20
Toni
Rockwell
1:29:35.150
24
M3BF
F
1
Tahoe City
CA
21
Laura
Read
1:29:53.500
34
M1BF
F
3
Carnelian Bay
CA
22
Neil
Herness
1:40:18.760
5
M1BM
M
2
Mammoth Lakes
CA
23
Ulf
Lindmark
1:42:01.930
28
M2BM
M
3
Los Angeles
CA
24
Steve
Parmenter
1:44:20.830
41
M3BM
M
4
Bishop
CA
25
Raowl
Kaufman
1:46:54.850
141
M3BM
M
5
So. Lake Tahoe
CA
26
Sandy
Hill
1:47:21.090
8
M3BF
F
2
So. Lake Tahoe
CA
27
Debby
Thompson
1:50:10.420
4
M1BF
F
4
So. Lake Tahoe
CA
28
Jake
Peterson
1:50:28.000
39
JRBM
M
5
Mammoth Lakes
CA
29
Ron
Michelsen
1:53:30.330
19
M3BM
M
6
Stateline
NV
30
Michael
Shenkman
1:54:52.410
6
M2BM
M
4
Moorpark
CA
31
Allan
Weidner
2:09:13.910
35
M2BM
M
5
Bishop
CA
32
Stan
Hurn
2:09:57.690
38
M3BM
M
7
Sunnyvale
CA
33
Paula
Fairweather
2:10:30.820
31
M2BF
F
5
San Jose
CA
34
Margie
Altenback
2:29:42.580
27
M3BF
F
3
Tracy
CA
35
Ken
Coverdell
2:29:53.550
111
M3BM
M
8
Half Moon Bay
CA
36
Sally
Coverdell
2:29:54.170
102
M2BF
F
6
Half Moon Bay
CA
37
Walter
Boge
2:32:33.460
11
M5BM
M
1
Sherman Oaks
CA
38
Gale
Jones
2:33:53.730
30
M3BF
F
4
Los Angeles
CA
39
Jesi
Van de Putte
2:44:31.220
149
SRBF
F
1
Mammoth Lakes
CA
40
Jessica
Freeman
3:02:29.290
10
M4BF
F
1
Reseda
CA
41
Tim
Treacy
3:37:51.530
23
M5BM
M
2
San Francisco
CA
Joann
Ellero
DNF
21
M1BF
F
Reno
NV
Lukonus
Michelsen
DSQ (1:02:10.7)
20
JRBM
M
Stateline
NV
10 km. Junior Race
Place
Overall
First Name Last Name
Result
Bib No.
Class
Sex
Place
In Div.
Home Town
State
1
Owen Wright
29:10.330
92
JR2M
M
1
Truckee
CA
2
Alex Taylor
29:11.320
94
JR3M
M
1
Truckee
CA
3
Spencer Wood
30:15.260
93
JR2M
M
2
Truckee
CA
4
Ben Kantz
30:55.460
90
JR1M
M
1
Truckee
CA
5
Taylor Davis
30:56.460
87
JR1M
M
2
Mammoth Lakes
CA
6
Tyler Wright
33:20.570
91
JR2M
M
3
Truckee
CA
7
Sam Sterling
33:43.350
95
JR2M
M
4
Truckee
CA
8
Kayla Evans
34:16.460
88
JR1F
F
1
Truckee
CA
9
Corey Heimlich
34:44.140
85
JR2M
M
5
Mammoth Lakes
CA
10
Kati Clark
34:56.370
98
JR1F
F
2
Soda Springs
CA
11
Cindy Apodaca
34:56.940
81
JR1F
F
3
Mammoth Lakes
CA
12
Dayna Stimson
35:09.700
82
JR3F
F
1
Crowley Lake
CA
13
Whitney Prosor
35:22.720
97
JR1F
F
4
Truckee
CA
14
Sara Violett
35:35.720
89
JR2F
F
1
Brownsville
GA
15
TJ Christiana
40:19.500
79
JR3M
M
2
Mammoth Lakes
CA
16
Sophie Leonard
42:31.320
80
JR3F
F
2
Mammoth Lakes
CA
17
Amy King
43:38.590
86
JR3F
F
3
Mammoth Lakes
CA
18
Bryce Tiernan
47:48.980
99
JR3M
M
3
Bishop
CA
19
Kristin King
1:08:31.690
83
JR3F
F
4
Mammoth Lakes
CA