SIERRA SKOGSLOPPET @ TAHOE DONNER CROSS COUNTRY 1/20/2003

15 K RACE | 10 K RACE | 5 K RACE | YOUNGER KIDS RACES

15 KILOMETER RACE
PLACE
OVERALL
FIRST
NAME
LAST
NAME
TIME
DIVISION
SEX
PLACE IN
DIVISION
PLACE
IN SEX
1
DOMINIC HENRIQUES 0:36:23
J1
M
1
1
2
JOAQUIN GOODPASTER 0:37:10
J1
M
2
2
3
TERRY DALEY 0:37:25
M2
M
1
3
4
TIM HILL 0:37:28
M1
M
1
4
5
JOHN WOODS 0:37:45
M2
M
2
5
6
KATERINA HANUSOVA 0:37:47
1S
F
1
1
7
SCOTT HILL 0:38:05
OJ
M
1
6
8
STEVE WALLACE 0:38:23
1S
M
1
7
9
DAVID STOVER 0:38:24
M2
M
3
8
10
J.C. LEGRAS 0:38:25
M1
M
2
9
11
MARK NADELL 0:39:07
M2
M
4
10
12
MARK GREGOR 0:39:09
M2
M
5
11
13
ANDY SCHAKEL 0:39:12
1S
M
2
12
14
JASON CROCKHAM 0:39:17
M1
M
3
13
15
ANDREW VAN BLARIGAN 0:39:44
J1
M
3
14
16
MARTIN BENES 0:39:45
J1
M
4
15
17
BETH REID 0:40:37
M2
F
1
2
18
STEVE AXT 0:40:45
M1
M
4
16
19
STAN ERICKSSON 0:41:00
M2
M
6
17
20
DENNIS BRINSON 0:41:06
M2
M
7
18
21
PETER KIRCHNER 0:41:47
M2
M
8
19
22
JOHN CLAUSEN 0:41:48
M2
M
9
20
23
JOE HERRICK 0:41:50
M1
M
5
21
24
DAVE BAILEY 0:42:02
M1
M
6
22
25
BRYANT TOLLES 0:42:33
M1
M
7
23
26
PETER TAYLOR 0:42:37
M2
M
10
24
27
RALPH JOHNSON 0:42:44
M3
M
1
25
28
DOUGLAS READ 0:42:50
M3
M
2
26
29
RIK EKERT 0:43:03
M1
M
8
27
30
JUDY RABINOWITZ 0:43:05
M2
F
2
3
31
GREG MOORE 0:43:15
M2
M
11
28
32
BRUCE EISNER 0:43:16
M2
M
12
29
33
PHILIPPE MOLLARD 0:43:34
M4
M
1
30
34
DEBBIE HAKANSSON 0:43:39
M2
F
3
4
35
PATRICK LANE 0:43:43
J1
M
5
31
36
RUSSELL REID 0:43:47
M3
M
3
32
37
MITCH DION 0:43:48
M2
M
13
33
38
DOUG KARKOW 0:44:05
M2
M
14
34
39
MARK HENRY 0:44:09
M2
M
15
35
40
DAVIS TAYLOR 0:44:13
J1
M
6
36
41
GARY SCHMITT 0:44:32
M2
M
16
37
42
PACO LINDSAY 0:44:41
M3
M
4
38
43
BYORN BEAGLES 0:44:44
M3
M
5
39
44
BRAD THOMAS 0:44:45
M2
M
17
40
45
JULIE YOUNG 0:44:50
M1
F
1
5
46
RILEY ETHERIDGE 0:44:56
M2
M
18
41
47
TOM REGAN 0:44:56
M3
M
6
42
48
GARY YORK 0:44:59
M1
M
9
43
49
LAURA STERN 0:45:31
M2
F
4
6
50
RYAN GREEN 0:45:39
1S
M
3
44
51
MIKE KURTZ 0:45:40
M2
M
19
45
52
DOUG NELSON 0:45:57
M1
M
10
46
53
DEBBIE THOMAS 0:46:13
M3
F
1
7
54
SIMON SLACK 0:46:58
M2
M
20
47
55
CHERIE KOPYTO 0:47:01
M2
F
5
8
56
CAROLYN TIERNAN 0:47:02
M3
F
2
9
57
BRANDY STEWART 0:47:04
1S
F
2
10
58
BILL AARON 0:47:12
M3
M
7
48
59
GREG KRONENBERG 0:47:25
M1
M
11
49
60
ZACH BEEKLER 0:47:40
M2
M
21
50
61
AMOS IRWIN 0:47:47
J1
M
7
51
62
JOHN COBURN 0:47:48
M3
M
8
52
63
WILLIAM OWENS 0:47:49
M2
M
22
53
64
PAUL LAUDENSCHLAGER 0:47:59
M2
M
23
54
65
PETER LASKIER 0:48:06
M3
M
9
55
66
JUNE LANE 0:48:07
M3
F
3
11
67
ANDY PASTERNAK 0:48:17
M1
M
12
56
68
ED KLOTZ 0:48:22
M2
M
24
57
69
ANTON MCGRADY 0:48:35
M2
M
25
58
70
MILES MCCAMMON 0:48:52
J1
M
8
59
71
DAVID KLINKE 0:48:58
M1
M
13
60
72
OTIS KANTZ 0:49:07
M4
M
2
61
73
MARSHALL LIDDLE 0:49:15
M1
M
14
62
74
TRAVIS GUNN 0:49:49
J1
M
9
63
75
MARK HUFFMAN 0:49:50
M2
M
26
64
76
BRIAN WALLACE 0:49:51
1S
M
4
65
77
FRANK SARNQUIST 0:50:09
M4
M
3
66
78
KAREN SEAWARD 0:50:17
M3
F
4
12
79
JULIET BRADLEY 0:50:35
M3
F
5
13
80
RALPH HENDRIX 0:50:45
M3
M
10
67
81
RAOUL KAUFMAN 0:51:11
M3
M
11
68
82
DAVID MILNE 0:51:14
M2
M
27
69
83
PETER WERBEL 0:51:22
M3
M
12
70
84
MICHAEL COHEN 0:51:25
M3
M
13
71
85
DENNIS O'HALLORAN 0:52:06
M3
M
14
72
86
HEDDA ANYA 0:52:16
M4
F
1
14
87
JUDY POLAKOFF 0:52:40
M1
F
2
15
88
LOUISE WHOLEY 0:52:45
M4
F
2
16
89
ALEX OSBORNE 0:53:19
M2
M
28
73
90
MARK KELSEY 0:53:46
M1
M
15
74
91
KIM KENNEDY 0:53:57
M2
F
6
17
92
MICHAELA MORGAN 0:54:15
M1
F
3
18
93
PETER MCGANN 0:54:16
M4
M
4
75
94
LES FOLIO 0:55:00
M2
M
29
76
95
JESS POLOKOFF 0:55:07
M2
M
30
77
96
VIRGINIA KANTZ 0:55:09
M3
F
6
19
97
DAVID HAGERTY 0:57:49
M1
M
16
78
98
VAL LICON 0:57:56
M2
M
31
79
99
JERRY COLLIGAN 0:58:06
M4
M
5
80
100
GORDON INNES 0:58:08
M2
M
32
81
101
RUSS JONES 0:58:09
M2
M
33
82
102
TOM WALBORN 0:58:12
M2
M
34
83
103
JACK WILSON 0:58:19
M4
M
6
84
104
EMILY ANDREWS 0:58:20
M2
F
7
20
105
JOHN GOODMAN 0:58:22
M4
M
7
85
106
RON RUBY 0:58:55
M5
M
1
86
107
WEND SCHAEFER 0:59:11
M4
M
8
87
108
BILL GOERKE 0:59:50
M3
M
15
88
109
JIM WHOLEY 1:00:12
M3
M
16
89
110
MARI BEBEAU 1:00:13
M2
F
8
21
111
ADAM LAWRENCE 1:01:01
M2
M
35
90
112
SANDY HILL 1:01:52
M3
F
7
22
113
CURT FUTCH 1:04:24
1S
M
5
91
114
SHEILA LANMAN 1:06:06
M1
F
4
23
115
CHARLES PLUBELL 1:06:08
J1
M
10
92
116
SCOTT SEIMS 1:07:00
J1
M
11
93
117
ART SABLE 1:07:56
M5
M
2
94
118
DEBBY THOMPSON 1:08:55
M1
F
5
24
119
ANN FUTCH 1:09:10
1S
F
3
25
120
BILL VOEGELE 1:09:15
M1
M
17
95
121
JOHN DAEGLING 1:10:40
M5
M
3
96
122
NORMAN WALKER 1:12:05
M4
M
9
97
123
MARLENE MIRASSOU 1:13:35
M3
F
8
26
124
ARNOLD SCHMIDT 1:14:06
M4
M
10
98
125
BARB ANDERSON (T) 1:14:46
M4
F
3
27
126
MARY WHOLEY 1:18:07
1S
F
4
28
127
MICHELLE VIOLETT 1:21:00
M2
F
9
29
128
TIM TRACY 1:27:04
M5
M
4
99
129
KYLE HUNT 1:38:08
J1
M
12
100
SUSAN REYNOLDS DNF
M2
F
TARYN HUESTIS DNF
M2
F
ERIC EFTHIMIOU DNF
M2
M
JEFF SCHLOSS DNF
M2
M
DAVID EASTWOOD DNF
M1
M
ALEX MARGOLIN DNF
M1
M
MARK CLIFFORD DNF
M2
M
PETER ROSSER DNF
M2
M
STEVE GREGOR DNF
M2
M
PAULA LARSON DNF
M3
F
MAGGIE FILLMORE DNF
M3
F
ANN ALBANO DNF
M3
F
JUDITH ROLHF DNF
M4
F
RICH LEA DNF
M4
M
GARY ANDERSON DNF
M4
M
SIT-SKI
DIVISION
CANDACE CABLE 0:21:30
M2
F

10 KILOMETER RACE
PLACE
OVERALL
FIRST
NAME
LAST
NAME
TIME DIVISION SEX PLACE
IN DIVISION
PLACE
IN SEX
1 NATALIE JOFFE 0:26:21 J1 F 1 1
2 KARA LAPOINT 0:26:45 J1 F 2 2
3 RORY BOSIO 0:28:48 OJ F 3 1
4 CINDY APODACA 0:29:16 J1 F 4 3
5 KAYLA EVANS 0:30:04 J1 F 5 4
6 KATI CLARK 0:30:33 J1 F 6 5
7 WHITNEY PROSOR 0:30:44 J1 F 7 6
8 ABBEY GRIMMER 0:31:59 J1 F 8 7
9 KATY JONES 0:34:36 J1 F 9 8
10 BETSY VAN BLARIGAN 0:35:38 OJ F 10 2
11 JESSICA HOOPER 0:38:33 J1 F 11 9
12 LEEANNE BAECHER 0:42:10 J1 F 12 10
13 RACHEL YOURGULEZ 0:47:42 J1 F 13 11
14 LINDSAY COLLIN DNF J1 F 14 12

5 KILOMETER RACE
PLACE
OVERALL
FIRST
NAME
LAST
NAME
TIME
DIVISION
SEX
PLACE IN
DIVISION
PLACE
IN SEX
1
MATT GELSO 0:11:38
J2
M
1
1
2
GARRETT REID 0:11:45
J2
M
2
2
3
ALEX TAYLOR 0:12:26
J3
M
1
3
4
OWEN WRIGHT 0:12:30
J2
M
3
4
5
SAM STERLING 0:12:54
J2
M
4
5
6
SPENCER WOOD 0:13:05
J2
M
5
6
7
CARL REID 0:13:05
J3
M
2
7
8
MAISHA GOODPASTER 0:13:30
J2
F
1
1
9
NICK BOZZIO 0:13:30
J2
M
6
8
10
THOMAS HILL 0:13:38
J2
M
7
9
11
DEREK GANONG 0:13:40
J2
M
8
10
12
COREY HEIMLICH 0:13:56
J2
M
9
11
13
GABRIELLE JOFFE 0:14:09
J3
F
1
2
14
SARA VIOLETT 0:14:34
J2
F
2
3
15
ALEXANDRA O'NEIL 0:15:00
J2
F
3
4
16
PATRICK TRAINOR 0:15:05
J3
M
3
12
17
DANIEL GELSO 0:15:37
J4
M
1
13
18
JOANNE REID 0:15:43
J4
F
1
5
19
DANNY RODRIGUES 0:15:46
J2
M
10
14
20
SARAH CLARK 0:16:01
J3
F
2
6
21
RACHEL WALLER 0:16:02
J2
F
4
7
22
TOM McELRAVEY 0:16:08
J4
M
2
15
23
SPENCER BRINSON 0:16:09
J3
M
4
16
24
JORDAN NADELL 0:17:00
J3
M
5
17
25
ANNIE BRINSON 0:17:05
J2
F
5
8
26
BRENT PETERSON 0:17:15
J2
M
11
18
27
PHILIP WARD 0:17:27
J2
M
12
19
28
CHARLIE NORTH 0:17:27
J3
M
6
20
29
BRANDON GILES 0:17:27
J3
M
7
21
30
CHRIS CAHILL 0:17:51
J4
M
3
22
31
ANN-BRITT HAKANSSON 0:18:15
J3
F
3
9
32
DANELLE WEBB 0:18:19
J2
F
6
10
33
BRIAN MAHLSTEDT 0:18:29
J3
M
8
23
34
KELSEY DION 0:19:29
J3
F
4
11
35
ANNA SITKOFF 0:19:52
J3
F
5
12
36
ADAM WRIGHT 0:19:58
J3
M
9
24
37
CLARK WEBB 0:19:59
J4
M
4
25
38
STEPHANIE O'NEIL 0:20:06
J4
F
2
13
39
ANDREW BROWN 0:20:39
J2
M
13
26
40
KYLE SANDELL 0:21:06
J2
M
14
27
41
NICOLE YOUNGER 0:21:38
J4
F
3
14
42
JERROD SWANEY 0:21:54
J2
M
15
28
43
DORIENNE DONNING 0:22:12
J2
F
7
15
44
CAMMILLA WALLER 0:22:29
J4
F
4
16
45
SEAN LOVELY 0:22:48
J4
M
5
29
46
MICHELLE CAHILL 0:22:49
J4
F
5
17
47
JAN EYTCHISON 0:23:53
J2
M
16
30
48
HALEY FORSYTH 0:28:14
J4
F
6
18
49
KATIE MAHLSTEDT 0:29:42
J4
F
7
19
50
HEATHER FARRANTINE 0:39:22
J3
F
6
20

SIERRA YOUTH SKI CHASE RACES
FIRST RACE
AGES 2-4
Skyler Mullings 1:57
Hannah Halvorson 2:12
Christopher Miller 2:49
Spencer Thomas 4:36
Addison Wingate 4:37
AGES 5-7
Jan Lestinger 3:12
Quin Leistinger 3:41
Kaelyn York 4:01
Shannon Ondry 4:05
Camille Hartley 4:23
Robby Andya 4:41
Leam Forsythe 6:07
Galen May 6:14
AGES 8-9
Annika Taylor 2:01
Rachell Nadell 2:34
Drew Hartley 2:41
Abby Stover 2:52
Jordan McElroy 2:55
Kai Goodpaster 3:03
Alex Kopytko 3:12
Josie Furbershaw 3:52
Abby Limor 4:08
Ian O'Halloran 4:12
Madison Walbom 4:18
Kirstie Williams 4:23
AGES 10+
Sophie Aaron 1:54
Matt Aaron 2:04
David Lowe 2:05
Haley Licon 2:14
Evan Dion 2:18
Savannah Walbom 2:32
Sarah Blocker 2:37
Camille Stover 2:40
Kate Williams 2:42
Hannah Limor 2:44
Kira Elsbernd 3:00
Nicole Martin 3:08
Fathom Nett 3:10
Dylan Letsinger 3:53
Kathleen Tobie 4:05
Jake O'Halloran 4:12
SECOND RACE
AGES 5-7
Skyler Mullings 2:03
Quin Leistinger 3:02
Jan Lestinger 3:05
Niki Kates 3:45
Abby Limor 4:22
Leam Forsythe 4:37
Kirstie Williams 4:46
Camille Hartley 4:51
AGE 8 & Up
Sophie Aaron 1:57
Annika Taylor 2:04
Matt Aaron 2:19
Haley Licon 2:22
Evan Dion 2:27
Clark Webb 2:32
Adam Wright 2:35
Drew Hartley 2:39
Kate Williams 2:40
Rachell Nadell 2:41
Kira Elsbernd 2:45
Fathom Nett 2:49
Hannah Limor 2:50
Abby Stover 2:51
Nicole Martin 2:52
Kaelyn York 2:55
Jordan McElroy 3:01
Kathleen Tobie 3:35
Josie Furbershaw 3:43
Dylan Letsinger 3:48