CNISSF CLASSIC RACE @ TAHOE CROSS COUNTRY 1/31/02

Varsity Girls | JV Girls | Varsity Boys | JV Boys
Intermediate School Girls | Intermediate School Boys

VARSITY GIRLS
Place Bib Time Name School
1 2 18:26.3 Kara LaPoint THS
2 23 19:09.3 Natallie Joffe MC
3 9 19:42.7 Maisa Goodpaster THS
4 3 19:46.6 Jenna Harlow NTHS
5 33 20:22.8 Whitney Prosser THS
6 21 20:53.2 Kati Clark THS
7 7 21:03.4 Cindy Apodaca MHS
8 13 21:32.1 Jen Meyers MHS
9 27 21:37.7 Kyla Evans THS
10 38 22:33.9 Alexandra O'Neil THS
11 22 23:51.0 Annie Fyfe NTHS
12 18 24:05.7 Steffi Christiana MHS
13 16 24:30.1 Megan Robins NTHS
14 25 25:11.3 Elise Teller MHS
15 10 25:42.2 Angela Bruno NTHS
16 28 25:59.8 Amanda Kimmey NTHS
VARSITY BOYS
Place Bib Time Name School
1 3 0:15:58.0 Andrew Van Blarigan THS
2 12 0:16:03.0 Joaquin Goodpaster THS
3 5 0:16:21.0 Dominic Henriques NTHS
4 16 0:16:55.0 Matt Gelso THS
5 4 0:17:29.0 Martin Benes MA
6 20 0:17:42.0 Owen Wright THS
7 20 0:18:17.0 Carl Reid GUEST
8 22 0:18:21.0 Patric Lane NU
9 56 0:18:23.0 Nick Bozzio NTHS
10 17 0:18:29.0 Davis Taylor MHS
11 27 0:18:50.0 Sam Sterling THS
12 49 0:18:53.0 Derek Ganong NTHS
13 41 0:19:27.0 Rob Beno THS
14 28 0:19:28.0 Nick Keehn NTHS
15 15 0:19:36.0 Dustin Deperro MHS
16 24 0:19:39.0 Ryan Carle MHS
17 14 0:19:44.0 Taylor Buffington NTHS
18 34 0:19:51.0 Doug Coombs THS
19 35 0:20:01.0 Shawn Kessler NTHS
20 48 0:20:06.0 Thomas Hill THS
21 42 0:22:07.0 Chris Griffo NTHS
22 7 0:22:34.0 Miles McCammon CFX
23 37 0:23:29.0 Matt Enright MHS
24 30 0:24:23.0 Scott Seims CFX
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
Place Bib Time Name School
1 50 24:17.9 Jenny Van Blarigan THS
2 67 24:55.5 Jessica Hooper THS
3 62 25:05.6 Katy Jones THS
4 70 25:30.0 Sarah Heckendorn THS
5 57 26:08.3 Tracy Pulliam NTHS
6 68 26:34.6 Meghan Caulkett NTHS
7 51 26:49.0 Judi Dietz NTHS
8 58 28:03.0 Dorienne Dunning NU
9 71 28:11.4 Denae Granger NTHS
10 53 29:01.1 Janelle Webb CFX
11 63 29:38.2 Heather McNair NTHS
12 73 30:14.0 Jaimie Evans THS
13 76 30:32.0 Ashley Greenwood THS
14 80 30:37.7 Yumi Yanagisawa THS
15 52 30:39.0 Julia Sieber NU
16 59 31:55.6 LeeAnn Baecker CFX
17 64 32:57.6 Melisa Lu Visi NU
18 72 33:43.6 Erin Gustafson NU
19 83 36:33.0 Ashley Weber CFX
20 81 36:34.0 Holly Rudolph THS
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
Place Bib Time Name Group
1 67 0:19:25.0 Ben Kantz THS
2 71 0:20:13.0 Corey Heimlich MHS
3 75 0:20:25.0 Eric Rienstra NTHS
4 60 0:20:35.0 Ben Van Blarigan THS
5 55 0:20:51.0 Danny Rodrigues NU
6 126 0:21:01.0 Wayne Smith NTHS
7 86 0:21:06.0 Gordan Neelands THS
8 80 0:21:18.0 Loren Myers THS
9 74 0:21:38.0 Greg Beno THS
10 121 0:21:45.0 Travis Gunn MHS
11 92 0:22:06.0 Andrew Wallker THS
12 68 0:22:18.0 Mike Harlow NTHS
13 93 0:22:41.0 Bryan Alders NTHS
14 120 0:23:28.0 Wyatt Honse NTHS
15 125 0:23:34.0 Jacob Mcdermott NTHS
16 124 0:23:47.0 Nathan McCready NTHS
17 116 0:23:58.0 Paul Escallier MHS
18 107 0:24:06.0 Colin Shane THS
19 99 0:24:33.0 Jason Taylor MHS
20 53 0:24:38.0 Ben Brown NU
21 122 0:24:41.0 Ryan Cullen NTHS
22 61 0:24:47.0 Alec Reynolds CFX
23 58 0:25:11.0 Matt Bell NU
24 106 0:25:13.0 Jake Peterson MHS
25 109 0:25:21.0 Blake Heckendorn THS
26 108 0:26:05.0 Brent Peterson MHS
27 98 0:26:11.0 Sean Powers THS
28 62 0:26:50.0 Brandon Giles CFX
29 59 0:26:56.0 Charels Plubell NU
30 73 0:27:09.0 Robert Adams ROP
31 77 0:27:16.0 Jared Swaney CFX
32 111 0:27:41.0 Alex Williams THS
33 89 0:28:16.0 Ben Hayward CFX
34 76 0:28:18.0 Nicholas Mendonca NU
35 105 0:28:51.0 Conrad Thompson THS
36 63 0:28:55.0 Kyle Sandell CFX
37 82 0:29:15.0 Jon Eytchison NU
38 83 0:29:53.0 Jordan Riedel CFX
39 95 0:29:56.0 K.C. Hunt CFX
40 100 0:31:17.0 Andrew Brown NU
41 94 0:31:19.0 Casey Robertshaw NU
42 128 0:31:38.0 Philip Hunt CFX
43 123 0:31:42.0 Phillip Griffo NTHS
44 115 0:32:22.0 Arnold Vergara NU
45 91 0:32:24.0 Micheal Scallion ROP
46 85 0:32:43.0 Micheal Benevides ROP
47 127 0:42:35.0 Tim Harris NU
INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place Bib First Last Time School
1 149 Gabrielle Joffe 17:43:00 Marin
2 81 Rachel Waller 17:52:00 SMMS
3 154 Joanne Reid 18:11:00 PA
4 91 Dayna Stimpson 18:40:00 MMS
5 80 Lauren Oxford 18:53:00 MMS
6 112 Dayna Mead 18:57:00 MMS
7 108 Sarah Clark 19:49:00 SMMS
8 142 Sophie Leonard 20:04:00 MMS
9 121 Lianne Salcido 20:36:00 MMS
10 96 Bernie Nelson 20:48:00 SMMS
11 113 Mara Apodaca 20:57:00 MMS
12 90 Erika Cornell 21:19:00 SMMS
13 87 Danielle Griffo 22:16:00 NTMS
14 84 Sage Clark 22:47:00 NTMS
15 133 Amy King 22:57:00 MMS
16 93 Maddy Hanson 23:26:00 NTMS
17 126 Morgan Paulson 23:27:00 NTMS
18 128 Anna Sitkoff 24:11:00 NTMS
19 124 Kelsey Wood 24:28:00 SMMS
20 159 Ingrid Humes 24:34:00 MMS
21 106 Emily McNair 24:43:00 NTMS
22 92 Kaitie Zusy 24:54:00 SMMS
23 104 Gina Krauss 24:57:00 SMMS
24 94 Kelsey Dion 25:48:00 SMMS
25 129 Nicole Zissimos 26:00:00 SMMS
26 97 Brittany White 26:02:00 SMMS
27 118 Chelsea Patrick 26:50:00 NTMS
28 155 Hanna Zusy 27:18:00 SMMS
29 98 Arienne Revai 27:50:00 SMMS
30 145 Rita VanBriesen 28:04:00 SMMS
31 95 Emily Stewart 28:05:00 SMMS
32 141 Madelynn Johnston 28:14:00 SMMS
33 125 Meghan Oats 28:17:00 SMMS
34 127 Megan Licciardo 28:45:00 SMMS
35 99 Megan Colin 29:08:00 SMMS
36 165 Meg Toombs 29:31:00 SMMS
37 144 Silver Russell 29:49:00 SMMS
38 119 Hailey Vincent 30:24:00 SMMS
39 164 Angel Thomason 31:32:00 SMMS
40 157 Diana Waite 31:53:00 SMMS
INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL BOYS
Place Bib First Last Time School
1 3 Alex Taylor 16:14:00 SMMS
2 5 Spencer Wood 17:17:00 SMMS
3 9 Daniel Gelso 17:19:00 SMMS
4 18 Dylan Curry 17:22:00 NTMS
5 14 Caleb McCanne 19:15:00 MMS
6 20 Dana Polis 19:18:00 MMS
7 57 Matt DeSalvo 19:38:00 MMS
8 16 Craig Cuffney 19:40:00 SMMS
9 26 Ben Aldridge 19:41:00 SMMS
10 33 Matt Sprague 19:44:00 MMS
11 13 Jordan Nadell 19:52:00 SMMS
12 35 Zac Burgenbaugh 19:53:00 MMS
13 29 Branden Gruetzmacher 20:00:00 NTMS
14 15 Chris Cahill 20:13:00 NTMS
15 30 TJ Christiana 20:49:00 MMS
16 66 Tom McElravey 21:02:00 NTMS
17 68 Charlie North 21:18:00 NTMS
18 25 Scott Gregory 21:27:00 NTMS
19 36 Stephen Harlow 21:33:00 NTMS
20 8 Jensen Granger 21:36:00 NTMS
21 41 Chase Leary 21:37:00 MMS
22 78 ZJ Whittemore 21:45:00 NTMS
23 52 Adam Wright 21:46:00 SMMS
24 46 Galen Knobbe 22:05:00 NTMS
25 42 Duncan Lowder 22:12:00 SMMS
26 77 Bobby Stohlgren 22:33:00 NTMS
27 71 Keith Allen 23:06:00 MMS
28 32 Brendan Driscoll 23:09:00 SMMS
29 23 Nick Myers 23:24:00 SMMS
30 34 Damon LuVisi 23:40:00 SMMS
31 49 Joey Griffo 23:41:00 NTMS
32 21 Matt Hardy 23:42:00 SMMS
33 48 Winston Krauss 23:59:00 NTMS
34 47 Stefan Benier 24:09:00 SMMS
35 37 Matt Cook 24:17:00 SMMS
36 19 Logan Greenwood 24:47:00 NTMS
37 17 Bobby Carabetta 25:17:00 NTMS
38 59 Nick Sylva 26:36:00 SMMS
39 56 Clan Sullivan 27:30:00 SMMS
40 73 Garrett Thompson 28:01:00 SMMS
41 63 Erik Greenwood 28:21:00 SMMS
42 53 Tyler Heimlich 28:35:00 MMS
43 61 Chris Botto 29:53:00 SMMS
44 67 Chase Nunez 30:30:00 SMMS