CNISSF SPRINT FREESTYLE RACE
@ TAHOE DONNER CROSS COUNTRY 1/24/03

An Incredible Time under the lights at Tahoe Donner! Sure, there were some mishaps and delays, but there was an awful lot of fun and excitement on Friday night for the first ever night sprint races!

Varsity Girls | JV Girls | Varsity Boys | JV Boys
Middle School Girls | Middle School Boys

VARSITY
GIRLS
BIB NAME NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 23 Natalie Joffe 0:02:15 MC
2 21 Kati Clark 0:02:20 THS
3 2 Kara LaPoint 0:02:21 THS
4 9 Maisha Goodpaster 0:02:22 THS
5 3 Jenna Harlow 0:02:26 NTHS
6 15 Lindsay Collin 0:02:28 THS
7 31 Sara Violett 0:02:28 SBA
8 27 Whitney Prosor 0:02:30 THS
9 33 Kayla Evans 0:02:30 THS
10 13 Steffi Christiana 0:02:34 MHS
11 10 Angela Bruno 0:02:40 NTHS
12 22 Annie Fyfe 0:02:42 NTHS
13 28 Amanda Kimmey 0:02:43 NTHS
14 25 Elise Teller 0:02:43 MHS
15 16 Megan Robins 0:02:45 NTHS
16 38 Caitlin Oats 0:02:48 THS
FINALS

1) Natalie Joffe

2) Jenna Harlow

JV
GIRLS
BIB NAME NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 67 Katy Jones 0:02:43 THS
2 51 Judy Dietz 0:02:44 NTHS
3 57 Tracy Pulliam 0:02:47 NTHS
4 62 Jessica Hooper 0:02:49 THS
5 50 Jenny Van Blarigan 0:02:52 THS
6 70 Sarah Heckendorn 0:02:53 THS
7 68 Meghan Caulkett 0:02:55 NTHS
8 53 Janelle Webb 0:02:56 CFX
9 71 Denea Granger 0:03:00 NTHS
10 63 Heather McNair 0:03:05 NTHS
11 73 Jamie Evans 0:03:11 THS
12 59 LeeAnn Baecker 0:03:11 CFX
13 80 Kristin Deeter 0:03:15 THS
14 64 Tessa Petros 0:03:27 NU
15 58 Dorienne Dunning 0:03:29 NU
16 52 Julia Sieber 0:03:34 NU
17 72 Erin Gustafson 0:03:37 NU
18 81 Yumi Yanagisawa 0:03:42 THS
19 69 Melissa Lu Visi 0:03:45 NU
20 78 Holly Rudolph 0:03:51 THS
21 75 Anastasia Balabanov 0:04:06 NU
22 83 Ashley Weber 0:04:26 CFX
23 55 Heather Newman 0:04:45 SLT
VARSITY
BOYS
BIB NAME NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 5 Dominic Henriques 0:01:55 NTHS
2 12 Joaquin Goodpaster 0:02:00 THS
3 3 Andrew Van Blarigan 0:02:03 THS
4 16 Matt Gelso 0:02:07 THS
5 20 Owen Wright 0:02:10 THS
6 41 Thomas Hill 0:02:15 THS
7 24 Ryan Carle 0:02:16 MHS
8 27 Sam Sterling 0:02:16 THS
9 35 Shawn Kessler 0:02:16 NTHS
10 14 Taylor Buffington 0:02:17 NTHS
11 18 Greg Koeck 0:02:17 SLT
12 28 Nick Keehn 0:02:17 NTHS
13 48 Rob Beno 0:02:17 THS
14 17 Davis Taylor 0:02:19 MHS
15 15 Dustin Deperro 0:02:20 MHS
16 22 Patrick Lane 0:02:23 NU
17 34 Doug Coombs 0:02:26 THS
18 10 Tyler Reiger 0:02:27 SLT
19 42 Chris Griffo 0:02:28 NTHS
20 7 Miles McCammon 0:02:29 CFX
21 43 Jacob Rowe 0:02:30 SBA
22 32 Alex Sharp 0:02:32 SLT
23 25 Brian Kurek 0:02:33 SLT
24 30 Scott Sims 0:02:50 CFX
25 37 Matt Enright 0:02:53 MHS
26 39 Alex Marzinger 0:02:53 SLT
27 46 Chris Detarr 0:03:03 SLT
FINALS:

1) Dominic Henriques

2) Andrew Van Blarigan

3) Owen Wright

4) Thomas Hill

JV
BOYS
BIB NAME NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 81 Derek Ganong 0:02:11 NTHS
2 67 Ben Kantz 0:02:18 THS
3 64 Tyler Wright 0:02:21 THS
4 87 Nick Bozzio 0:02:22 NTHS
5 60 Ben Van Blarigan 0:02:25 THS
6 93 Bryan Alders 0:02:25 NTHS
7 75 Erik Reinstra 0:02:26 NTHS
8 71 Corey Heimlich 0:02:30 MHS
9 74 Andrew Walker 0:02:33 THS
10 86 Gordon Neelands 0:02:34 THS
11 126 Wayne Smith 0:02:36 NTHS
12 80 Greg Beno 0:02:37 THS
13 92 Loren Myers 0:02:38 THS
14 121 Travis Gunn 0:02:38 MHS
15 68 Mike Harlow 0:02:39 NTHS
16 125 Jacob Mcdermott 0:02:39 NTHS
17 98 Sean Powers 0:02:42 THS
18 108 Brent Peterson 0:02:42 MHS
19 53 Ben Brown 0:02:43 NU
20 109 Conrad Thompson 0:02:44 THS
21 107 Colin Shane 0:02:47 THS
22 55 Danny Rodrigues 0:02:48 NU
23 63 Kyle Sandell 0:02:51 CFX
24 78 Arnaldo Salcedo 0:02:51 CFX
25 99 Jason Will 0:02:52 MHS
26 70 Charlie Ruggiero 0:02:54 CFX
27 106 Jake Peterson 0:02:54 MHS
28 62 Brandon Giles 0:02:56 CFX
29 105 Blake Heckendorn 0:03:01 THS
30 124 Nathan McCready 0:03:01 NTHS
31 116 Paul Escallier 0:03:02 MHS
32 122 Ryan Cullen 0:03:03 NTHS
33 115 Arnold Vergara 0:03:07 NU
34 111 Alex Williams 0:03:08 THS
35 123 Phillip Griffo 0:03:08 NTHS
36 61 Alec Reynolds 0:03:10 CFX
37 89 Ben Hayward 0:03:10 CFX
38 112 Josh Casey 0:03:11 THS
39 128 Philip Wood 0:03:12 CFX
40 77 Herrad Swaney 0:03:16 CFX
41 100 Andrew Brown 0:03:23 NU
42 59 Charles Plubell 0:03:23 NU
43 113 Pat Baird 0:03:30 THS
44 58 Matt Bell 0:03:31 NU
45 94 Casey Robertshaw 0:03:31 NU
46 95 K.C. Hunt 0:03:35 CFX
47 76 Nicholas Mendonca 0:03:47 NU
48 83 Jordan Reidel 0:03:54 CFX
49 88 Nicholas Leach 0:04:03 NU
50 72 Jeff Meagher 0:04:09 SLT
MS
GIRLS
BIB NAME NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 149 Gabrielle Joffe 0:02:36 KMS
2 81 Rachel Waller 0:02:45 SMMS
3 108 Sarah Clark 0:02:46 SMMS
4 96 Bernie Nelson 0:02:58 SMMS
5 86 Ann-Britt Hakansson 0:03:02 SMMS
6 118 Chelsea Patrick 0:03:09 NTMS
7 92 Kaitie Zusy 0:03:12 SMMS
8 94 Kelsey Dion 0:03:12 SMMS
9 84 Sage Clark 0:03:17 NTMS
10 128 Anna Sitkoff 0:03:19 NTMS
11 126 Morgan Paulson 0:03:23 NTMS
12 90 Erika Cornell 0:03:25 SMMS
13 104 Gina Krauss 0:03:25 SMMS
14 129 Nicole Zissimos 0:03:28 SMMS
15 97 Brittney White 0:03:31 SMMS
16 87 Danielle Griffo 0:03:38 NTMS
17 106 Emily McNair 0:03:40 NTMS
18 --- Diana Waite 0:03:44 SMMS
19 124 Kelsey Wood 0:03:44 SMMS
20 98 Arienne Revai 0:03:45 SMMS
21 119 Hailey Vincent 0:03:47 SMMS
22 125 Meghan Oats 0:03:48 SMMS
23 95 Emily Stewart 0:03:53 SMMS
24 105 Ellie Krauss 0:03:53 NTMS
25 109 Kathleen Grigoleit 0:03:54 NTMS
26 155 Hanna Zusy 0:03:57 SMMS
27 99 Megan Colin 0:04:04 SMMS
28 117 Lauren Cowden 0:04:06 SMMS
29 164 Angel Thomason 0:04:10 SMMS
30 141 Madelynn Johnston 0:04:18 SMMS
31 144 Silver Russell 0:04:29 SMMS
32 145 Rita Van Briesen 0:04:30 SMMS
33 165 Meg Toombs 0:04:34 SMMS
34 127 Megan Licciardo 0:04:38 SMMS
FINALS:

1) Gabrielle Joffe

2) Sarah Clark

3) Rachel Waller

4) Bernie Nelson

5) Kelsey Dion

6) Ann-Britt Hakansson

7) Morgan Paulson

8) Kaitie Zusy

MS
BOYS
BIB NAME NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 3 Alex Taylor 0:02:11 SMMS
2 5 Spencer Wood 0:02:28 SMMS
3 18 Dylan Curry 0:02:33 NTMS
4 11 Scott Kelly 0:02:42 SMMS
5 16 Craig Cuffney 0:02:46 SMMS
6 9 Daniel Gelso 0:02:48 SMMS
7 7 Will Prosor 0:02:54 SMMS
8 15 Chris Cahill 0:03:00 NTMS
9 66 Tom McElravey 0:03:00 NTMS
10 13 Jordan Nadell 0:03:01 SMMS
11 26 Ben Aldridge 0:03:01 SMMS
12 44 Max Van Briesen 0:03:01 SMMS
13 28 Andrew Pado 0:03:03 SMMS
14 21 Matt Hardy 0:03:07 SMMS
15 46 Galen Knobbe 0:03:07 NTMS
16 68 Charlie North 0:03:09 NTMS
17 36 Stephen Harlow 0:03:10 NTMS
18 58 Brian Mahlstedt 0:03:10 NTMS
19 29 Branden Gruetzmacher 0:03:11 NTMS
20 52 Adam Wright 0:03:13 SMMS
21 34 Damon LuVisi 0:03:14 SMMS
22 25 Scott Gregory 0:03:15 NTMS
23 37 Matt Cook 0:03:18 SMMS
24 23 Nick Myers 0:03:20 SMMS
25 19 Logan Greenwood 0:03:21 NTMS
26 47 Stefan Benier 0:03:22 SMMS
27 38 Matt Isbell 0:03:23 NTMS
28 8 Jensen Granger 0:03:27 NTMS
29 42 Duncan Lowder 0:03:28 SMMS
30 32 Brendan Driscoll 0:03:30 SMMS
31 31 Brian Combs 0:03:31 SMMS
32 54 Alexander Rae 0:03:32 SMMS
33 48 Winston Krauss 0:03:40 NTMS
34 61 Chris Botto 0:03:44 SMMS
35 79 Sean Mooney 0:03:46 SMMS
36 73 Garrett Thompson 0:03:47 SMMS
37 56 Cian Sullivan 0:03:48 SMMS
38 50 Colin Lawrence 0:04:08 NTMS
39 59 Nick Sylva 0:04:36 SMMS
40 63 Erik Greenwood 0:04:37 SMMS
41 67 Chase Nunez 0:04:38 SMMS
FINALS:

1) Alex Taylor

2) Spencer Wood

3) Dylan Curry

4) Daniel Gelso

5) Craig Cuffney

6) Will Prosor

7) Tom McElravey

8) Andrew Pado