CNISSF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS @ AUBURN SKI CLUB 3/1/03

Click HERE for Overall League Standings

Varsity Girls | JV Girls | Varsity Boys | JV Boys
Middle School Girls | Middle School Boys

VARSITY GIRLS
PLACE BIB # NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 106 Maisha Goodpaster 27:18.9 THS
2 102 Natalie Joffe 27:31.1 MC
3 108 Kara LaPoint 27:54.9 THS
4 104 Jenna Harlow 29:03.4 NTHS
5 107 Lindsay Collin 29:49.9 THS
6 105 Kati Clark 31:00.0 THS
7 114 Alexandra O'Neil 31:22.4 THS
8 110 Sara Violett 31:32.4 SBA
9 109 Whitney Prosor 31:48.8 THS
10 101 Cindy Apodaca 31:50.6 MHS
11 103 Kayla Evans 32:39.6 THS
12 113 Jen Myers 32:44.6 MHS
13 111 Caitlin Oats 34:40.9 THS
14 112 Angela Bruno 35:07.9 NTHS
15 115 Amanda Kimmey 35:38.2 NTHS
16 117 Annie Fyfe 35:42.6 NTHS
17 119 Megan Robins 35:50.0 NTHS
18 116 Steffi Christiana 36:09.8 MHS
19 118 Elise Teller 39:41.4 MHS
JV GIRLS
PLACE BIB # NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 135 Jenny VanBlarigan 21:52.0 THS
2 127 Katy Jones 23:34.1 THS
3 124 Jessica Hooper 24:15.4 THS
4 131 Janelle Webb 24:27.5 CHS
5 122 Denea Granger 24:41.0 NTHS
6 128 Judy Dietz 24:42.2 NTHS
7 126 Tracy Pulliam 25:07.8 NTHS
8 132 Megan Caulkett 25:27.6 NTHS
9 123 Dorienne Dunning 26:05.4 NUHS
10 129 Sarah Heckendorn 26:41.2 THS
11 130 Heather McNair 27:09.7 NTHS
12 125 Leeann Baecker 28:25.3 CHS
13 121 Jamie Evans 28:51.5 THS
14 143 Ashley Greenwood 29:12.8 THS
15 138 Kristin Deeter 29:23.3 THS
16 133 Julia Sieber 30:29.7 NUHS
17 136 Rachel Yourgulez 32:27.7 CHS
18 134 Heather Newman 33:12.1 STHS
19 140 Erin Gustafson 34:28.3 NUHS
20 144 Holly Rudolph 36:38.1 THS
VARSITY BOYS
PLACE BIB # NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 13 Matt Gelso 23:51.0 THS
2 9 Dominic Henriques 23:52.5 NTHS
3 15 Phillip Violett 23:55.8 SBA
4 10 Joaquin Goodpaster 24:14.2 THS
5 7 Andrew VanBlarigan 24:54.5 THS
6 199 Garrett Reid 25:26.0 PAHS
7 6 Patrick Lane 26:21.6 NUHS
8 2 Owen Wright 27:36.7 THS
9 21 Martin Benes 27:51.4 MA
10 3 Davis Taylor 28:44.0 MHS
11 23 Thomas Hill 29:08.4 THS
12 16 Greg Keock 29:10.0 STHS
13 1 Tyler Rieger 29:29.5 STHS
14 11 Taylor Buffington 29:37.4 NTHS
15 8 Sam Sterling 30:11.1 THS
16 5 Ryan Carle 30:18.1 MHS
17 14 Nick Keehn 30:26.9 NTHS
18 12 Dustin Deperro 30:29.6 MHS
19 17 Doug Coombs 31:03.3 THS
20 22 Alex Sharp 31:40.7 STHS
21 28 Brian Kurek 32:25.9 STHS
22 20 Miles McCammon 32:32.8 CHS
23 4 Shawn Kessler 32:57.4 NTHS
24 19 Matt Enright 34:18.9 MHS
25 26 Rob Beno 34:52.9 THS
26 18 Chris Griffo 34:54.1 NTHS
27 24 Scott Seims 38:31.6 CHS
28 27 Chris DeTarr 39:29.6 STHS
29 25 Alex Matzinger 42:44.8 STHS
JV BOYS
PLACE BIB # NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 55 Nick Bozzio 17:54.6 NTHS
2 39 Ben Kantz 18:49.6 THS
3 52 Derek Ganong 18:55.8 NTHS
4 47 Bryan Alders 19:47.6 NTHS
5 32 Erik Reinstra 20:00.3 NTHS
6 42 Ben VanBlarigan 20:15.9 THS
7 44 Wayne Smith 20:32.9 NTHS
8 49 Tyler Wright 20:39.4 THS
9 33 Gordon Neelands 20:54.7 THS
10 36 Paul Escallier 21:00.1 MHS
11 37 Mike Harlow 21:15.5 NTHS
12 56 Danny Rodrigues 21:21.5 NUHS
13 34 Jeff Meagher 21:26.1 STHS
14 41 Greg Beno 21:39.3 THS
15 51 Travis Gunn 21:52.9 MHS
16 45 Ryan Cullen 22:13.9 NTHS
17 48 Arnaldo Salcedo 22:23.3 STHS
18 61 Christopher Calva 22:55.3 ROP
19 69 Francisco Mendoza 23:08.1 ROP
20 35 Sean Powers 23:14.3 THS
21 53 Brandon Giles 23:17.8 CHS
22 40 Jason Will 23:37.3 MHS
23 54 Alec Reynolds 23:39.3 CHS
24 57 Ben Brown 23:50.8 NUHS
25 85 Hons Wyatt 23:51.3 NTHS
26 80 Ben Hayward 25:04.1 CHS
27 79 Marqus Tobin 25:06.4 ROP
28 63 Charles Plubell 25:09.8 NUHS
29 46 Brent Peterson 25:14.4 MHS
30 65 Robert Adams 25:19.8 ROP
31 60 Nathan McCready 25:22.1 NTHS
32 38 Blake Heckendorn 25:33.2 THS
33 70 Jerrad Swaney 26:06.7 CHS
34 62 Kile Sandell 26:12.5 CHS
35 66 KC Hunt 27:23.1 CHS
36 71 Nicholas Mendonca 27:27.1 NUHS
37 83 Andrew Brown 27:28.9 NUHS
38 43 Jake Peterson 27:36.1 MHS
39 78 Nicholas Leach 28:04.4 NUHS
40 84 Arnold Vergara 28:16.4 NUHS
41 64 Conrad Thompson 28:31.8 THS
42 74 Philip Wood 28:45.0 CHS
43 68 Alex Williams 28:56.4 THS
44 76 Shakka Porter 29:41.5 ROP
45 81 Casey Robertshaw 30:10.5 NUHS
46 59 Josh Casey 30:46.0 THS
47 67 Tim Harris 34:08.6 NUHS
55 73 Michael Benevides DSQ ROP
MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
PLACE BIB # NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 73 Gabrielle Joffe 15:04.0 KMS
2 76 Sarah Clark 15:38.7 SMMS
3 62 Dayna Stimson 16:39.1 MMS
4 85 Joanne Reid 16:39.5 JLSMS
5 84 Dayna Mead 16:53.6 MMS
6 82 Rachel Waller 17:13.9 SMMS
7 68 Lauren Oxford 17:26.2 MMS
8 70 Sophie Leonard 17:31.9 MMS
9 74 Bernie Nelson 18:15.6 SMMS
10 81 Danielle Griffo 18:30.3 NTMS
11 79 Lianne Salcido 18:57.3 MMS
12 77 Chelsea Patrick 19:25.1 NTMS
13 71 Anna Sitkoff 19:37.6 NTMS
14 88 Ingrid Humes 20:00.3 MMS
15 72 Morgan Paulson 20:07.7 NTMS
16 69 Kaitie Zusy 20:10.6 SMMS
17 66 Sage Clark 20:15.6 NTMS
18 67 Mara Apodaca 20:28.0 MMS
19 63 Maddy Hanson 20:35.5 NTMS
20 75 Kelsey Dion 20:46.6 SMMS
21 86 Brittney White 21:07.8 SMMS
22 64 Amy King 21:08.6 MMS
23 65 Kelsey Wood 21:12.4 SMMS
24 80 Gina Krauss 21:13.1 SMMS
25 61 Emily McNair 21:14.5 NTMS
26 87 Ellie Krauss 21:34.3 NTMS
27 97 Nicole Zissimos 22:05.2 SMMS
28 181 Hanna Zusy 23:42.8 SMMS
29 182 Rita Van Briesen 23:55.3 SMMS
30 95 Megan Colin 23:56.4 SMMS
31 93 Meghan Oats 23:57.7 SMMS
32 89 Arienne Revai 24:03.7 SMMS
33 92 Emily Stewart 24:42.3 SMMS
34 99 Madelynn Johnston 24:47.2 SMMS
35 96 Megan Licciardo 25:29.2 SMMS
36 185 Diana Waite 27:03.9 SMMS
37 183 Meg Toombs 27:32.1 SMMS
38 94 Veronica Holmes 28:17.4 BMS
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
PLACE BIB # NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 8 Alex Taylor 13:14.8 SMMS
2 23 Spencer Wood 14:32.9 SMMS
3 7 Daniel Gelso 15:34.9 SMMS
4 24 Dylan Curry 15:59.6 NTMS
5 11 Matt Sprague 16:08.7 MMS
6 15 Caleb McCanne 16:36.5 MMS
7 29 Dana Polis 17:32.4 MMS
8 4 Tom McElravey 17:42.0 NTMS
9 1 TJ Christiana 17:50.2 MMS
10 3 Branden Gruetzmacher 17:52.4 NTMS
11 21 Jordan Nadell 17:54.4 SMMS
12 10 Craig Cuffney 18:02.5 SMMS
13 17 Ben Aldridge 18:08.2 SMMS
14 32 Matt DeSalvo 18:15.5 MMS
15 20 Zac Burgenbauch 18:22.6 MMS
16 12 Chris Cahill 18:31.7 NTMS
17 13 Adam Wright 18:31.8 SMMS
18 14 Jensen Granger 19:04.6 NTMS
19 31 Andrew Pado 19:21.4 SMMS
20 18 Charlie North 19:21.9 NTMS
21 34 Max Van Briesen 19:40.8 SMMS
22 2 Stephen Harlow 19:42.4 NTMS
23 19 Chase Leary 19:44.9 MMS
24 9 Damon LuVisi 19:52.3 SMMS
25 39 Joey Griffo 19:52.6 NTMS
26 6 Stefan Benier 19:59.9 SMMS
27 27 Winston Krauss 20:06.6 NTMS
28 36 Brian Mahlstedt 20:28.3 NTMS
29 30 Logan Greenwood 20:34.5 NTMS
30 5 Duncan Lowder 20:40.5 SMMS
31 26 Galen Knobbe 20:40.6 NTMS
32 22 Matt Hardy 20:59.2 SMMS
33 42 Bobby Stohlgren 21:19.0 NTMS
34 37 Brenden Driscoll 21:32.9 SMMS
35 41 Jesse Bukenburger 21:54.9 MMS
36 43 Brian Coombs 22:25.3 SMMS
37 45 Alexander Rae 24:24.0 SMMS
38 53 Cian Sullivan 25:03.1 SMMS
39 47 Erik Greenwood 25:19.5 SMMS
40 51 Garrett Thompson 25:24.1 SMMS
41 35 Keith Allen 27:41.3 MMS
42 38 Tyler Heimlich 28:13.7 MMS