CNISSF ASC INVITATIONAL RACE @ AUBURN SKI CLUB 1/25/03

A beautiful day, with excellent skiing at the ASC Training Center!

Varsity Girls | JV Girls | Varsity Boys | JV Boys
Intermediate School Girls | Intermediate School Boys

VARSITY GIRLS

PLACE BIB NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 10 Natalie Joffe 24:14.4 MC
2 7 Kara LaPoint 25:15.5 THS
3 15 Maisha Goodpaster 26:12.5 THS
4 8 Jenna Harlow 26:48.6 NTHS
5 11 Cindy Apodaca 27:12.9 MHS
6 12 Lindsay Collin 27:22.4 THS
7 17 Kati Clark 27:28.6 THS
8 18 Kayla Evans 27:29.0 THS
9 9 Sara Violett 28:09.6 SBA
10 4 Whitney Prosor 28:10.9 THS
11 1 Caitlin Oats 28:55.1 THS
12 5 Angela Bruno 29:49.0 NTHS
13 2 Megan Robins 30:26.4 NTHS
14 6 Elise Teller 30:46.8 MHS
15 3 Steffi Christiana 30:57.9 MHS
16 13 Annie Fyfe 31:35.3 NTHS
17 16 Amanda Kimmey 31:36.0 NTHS
18 14 Jen Myers 35:17.7 MHS
192 Megan Fox DNS
1 191 Abby Grimmer 31:46.7 Forerun

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS

PLACE BIB NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 30 Katy Jones 15:57.4 THS
2 26 Jessica Hooper 16:34.8 THS
3 21 Jenny VanBlarigan 16:37.7 THS
4 31 Judy Dietz 16:53.4 NTHS
5 33 Janelle Webb 16:59.1 CFX
6 27 Tracy Pulliam 17:24.9 NTHS
7 39 Denea Granger 17:37.4 NTHS
8 29 Leeann Baecker 17:41.6 CFX
9 35 Megan Caulkett 17:50.0 NTHS
10 22 Heather McNair 18:08.4 NTHS
11 34 Sarah Heckendorn 18:19.6 THS
12 23 Julia Sieber 20:37.1 NU
13 42 Ashley Greenwood 20:38.1 THS
14 38 Jamie Evans 20:45.7 THS
15 28 Dorienne Dunning 20:54.4 NU
16 25 Rachel Yourgulez 21:25.1 CFX
17 36 Melissa LuVisi 23:42.2 NU
18 44 Holly Rudolph 26:17.5 THS
19 37 Ashley Weber 27:51.9 CFX
20 24 Heather Newman 28:44.7 STHS

VARSITY BOYS

PLACE BIB NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 65 Dominic Henriques 21:37.6 NTHS
2 75 Matt Gelso 22:20.0 THS
3 72 Joaquin Goodpaster 22:35.3 THS
4 68 Andrew VanBlarigan 22:41.4 THS
5 193 Garret Reid 22:53.4 GA
6 63 Martin Benes 23:18.2 MA
7 194 Carl Reid 24:12.5 GA
8 59 Patrick Lane 24:45.9 NU
9 58 Taylor Buffington 24:47.1 NTHS
10 64 Owen Wright 24:52.2 THS
11 77 Sam Sterling 24:59.6 THS
12 67 Davis Taylor 25:26.6 MHS
13 54 Tyler Rieger 26:02.9 STHS
14 51 Rob Beno 26:04.3 THS
15 60 Greg Koeck 26:04.6 STHS
16 69 Nick Keehn 26:04.7 NTHS
17 78 Thomas Hill 26:10.9 THS
18 55 Miles McCammon 26:21.2 CFX
19 56 Ryan Carle 26:26.1 MHS
20 62 Dustin Deperro 26:54.9 MHS
21 73 Chris Griffo 26:58.2 NTHS
22 66 Bryan Kurek 27:19.5 STHS
23 57 Doug Coombs 27:23.0 THS
24 52 Shawn Kessler 28:07.8 NTHS
25 70 Alex Sharp 29:18.9 STHS
26 71 Matt Enright 31:14.7 MHS
27 76 Chris DeTarr 31:32.6 STHS
28 61 Scott Seims 31:55.4 CFX
29 79 Braden Salcido 32:34.5 MHS
30 53 Jacob Rowe 32:53.0 SBA
31 74 Alex Matzinger 34:28.3 STHS

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

PLACE BIB NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 96 Derek Ganong 13:27.8 NTHS
2 89 Erik Reinstra 13:38.7 NTHS
3 95 Ben Kantz 13:39.3 THS
4 101 Nick Bozzio 13:44.5 NTHS
5 88 Tyler Wright 13:54.7 THS
6 107 Bryan Alders 14:03.0 NTHS
7 81 Ben VanBlarigan 14:03.8 THS
8 85 Jeff Meagher 14:14.0 STHS
9 105 Cory Heimlich 14:15.6 MHS
10 106 Greg Beno 14:32.0 THS
11 118 Loren Myers 14:46.3 THS
12 100 Andrew Walker 14:59.0 THS
13 119 Wayne Smith 15:00.5 NTHS
14 112 Gordon Neelands 15:01.5 THS
15 94 Travis Gunn 15:20.6 MHS
16 129 Jacob McDermott 15:25.7 NTHS
17 87 Jason Will 15:26.3 MHS
18 113 Wyatt Honse 15:35.8 NTHS
19 124 Sean Powers 15:41.9 THS
20 90 Danny Rodrigues 15:56.4 NU
21 83 Ben Brown 16:17.0 NU
22 111 Paul Escallier 16:32.1 MHS
23 132 Colin Shane 16:49.8 THS
24 135 Conrad Thompson 17:17.2 THS
25 86 Alec Reynolds 17:25.4 CFX
26 125 Ryan Cullen 17:34.4 NTHS
27 92 Arnaldo Salcedo 17:38.6 STHS
28 104 Kile Sandell 17:46.0 CFX
29 128 Blake Heckendorn 17:46.8 THS
30 136 Phillip Griffo 18:18.2 NTHS
31 117 Brent Peterson 18:27.8 MHS
32 133 Nathan McCready 18:29.0 NTHS
33 93 Charlie Ruggiero 18:32.3 CFX
34 123 Jake Peterson 18:45.3 MHS
35 99 Brandon Giles 18:46.0 CFX
36 138 Alex Williams 18:49.5 THS
37 102 Charles Plubell 18:52.2 NU
38 131 Philip Wood 18:58.8 CFX
39 139 Josh Casey 19:15.1 THS
40 110 Jerrad Swaney 19:28.9 CFX
41 84 Christopher Calva 19:31.2 ROP
42 91 Marqus Tobin 19:33.2 ROP
43 97 Matt Bell 20:04.5 NU
44 134 Andrew Brown 20:44.9 NU
45 108 Jonathan Schaake 21:28.4 NU
46 130 Casey Robertshaw 21:43.3 NU
47 127 Ben Hayward 21:44.1 CFX
48 98 Michael Benevides 21:59.3 ROP
49 116 Jordan Riedel 22:08.6 CFX
50 122 KC Hunt 22:18.0 CFX
51 114 Nicholas Mendonca 23:01.6 NU
52 140 Pat Baird 23:18.1 THS
53 137 Arnold Vergara 23:47.2 NU
54 120 Jon Eytchison 24:08.2 NU
55 126 Nicholas Leach 24:29.3 NU
115 Shakka Porter DSQ ROP

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

PLACE BIB NAME TIME SCHOOOL
1 4 Gabrielle Joffe 12:13.3 KMS
2 1 Dayna Stimson 13:03.6 MMS
3 6 Lauren Oxford 13:38.2 MMS
4 3 Joanne Reid 13:50.5 JLS
5 2 Rachel Waller 13:52.2 SMMS
6 34 Sarah Clark 14:03.4 SMMS
7 22 Bernie Nelson 14:22.0 SMMS
8 9 Dayna Mead 14:38.0
9 12 Sophie Leonard 14:59.9
10 17 Sage Clark 15:30.8 NTMS
11 11 Morgan Paulson 15:40.2
12 32 Chelsea Patrick 15:42.1
13 13 Kaitie Zusy 15:49.7 SMMS
14 16 Kelsey Dion 15:54.2 SMMS
15 18 Lianne Salcido 16:08.5 MMS
16 10 Erica Cornell 16:09.1 SMMS
17 25 Brittney White 16:10.1 SMMS
18 14 Anna Sitkoff 16:11.0 NTMS
19 24 Amy King 16:29.7
20 37 Kelsey Wood 16:46.8 SMMS
21 21 Mara Apodaca 17:07.6 MMS
22 33 Gina Krauss 17:15.2 SMMS
23 8 Maddy Hanson 17:27.6 NTMS
24 5 Danielle Griffo 17:55.7 NTMS
25 23 Emily McNair 18:13.8 NTMS
26 40 Nicole Zissimos 18:18.3 SMMS
27 44 Hanna Zusy 19:41.7 SMMS
28 28 Arienne Revai 19:43.2 SMMS
29 27 Ingrid Humes 19:43.6
30 38 Meghan Oats 19:45.3 SMMS
31 29 Ellie Krauss 19:55.5 NTMS
32 31 Megan Colin 20:09.3 SMMS
33 19 Emily Stewart 20:12.5 SMMS
34 41 Madelynn Johnston 20:19.2 SMMS
35 47 Meg Toombs 22:19.9 SMMS
36 46 Angel Thomason 25:06.2 SMMS
37 39 Megan Licciardo 25:10.6 SMMS
38 42 Silver Russell 25:31.2 SMMS

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

PLACE BIB NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 53 Alex Taylor 10:43.8 SMMS
2 56 Spencer Wood 11:37.0 SMMS
3 62 Daniel Gelso 12:57.3 SMMS
4 54 Dylan Curry 13:05.0 NTMS
5 55 Caleb McCanne 13:34.6 MMS
6 51 Pat Trainor 13:43.5 RENO
7 57 Tom McElravey 13:58.2 NTMS
8 63 Chris Cahill 14:06.9 NTMS
9 58 Dana Polis 14:18.0 MMS
10 61 Matt Sprague 14:18.9 MMS
11 71 Craig Cuffney 14:33.4 SMMS
12 75 Charlie North 14:41.3 NTMS
13 64 Zac Burgenbauch 14:49.4 MMS
14 80 Ben Aldridge 14:51.5 SMMS
15 60 Branden Gruetzmacher 14:54.6 NTMS
16 59 Will Prosor 14:54.9 SMMS
17 97 Brian Mahlstedt 15:07.3 NTMS
18 52 TJ Christiana 15:08.0 MMS
19 68 Jordan Nadell 15:12.8 SMMS
20 88 Damon LuVisi 15:15.8 SMMS
21 69 Scott Gregory 15:37.2 NTMS
22 77 Nick Myers 15:57.4 SMMS
23 85 Jensen Granger 15:58.3 NTMS
24 91 Galen Knobbe 15:58.9 NTMS
25 72 Stephen Harlow 16:01.9 NTMS
26 98 Adam Wright 16:02.6 SMMS
27 74 Matt Hardy 16:09.5 SMMS
28 67 Chase Leary 16:12.5 MMS
29 70 Matt DeSalvo 16:48.6 MMS
30 73 Keith Allen 17:40.7 MMS
31 99 Alexander Rae 17:46.7 SMMS
32 95 Logan Greenwood 18:05.8 NTMS
33 83 Winston Krauss 18:21.7 NTMS
34 86 Brenden Driscoll 18:37.2 SMMS
35 185 Garrett Thompson 18:39.7 SMMS
36 186 Sean Mooney 18:54.4 SMMS
37 84 Brian Coombs 19:06.1 SMMS
38 87 Colin Lawrence 19:29.5 NTMS
39 89 Bobby Carabetta 20:26.1 NTMS
40 100 Cian Sullivan 20:37.6 SMMS
41 81 Joey Griffo 21:34.6 NTMS
42 184 Chase Nunez 23:18.9 SMMS
43 183 Erik Greenwood 24:05.4 SMMS