BJORNLOPPET 20K @ Bear Valley XC: 3/8/03

20 Kilometer Bjornloppet
10 Kilometer Event
10 Kilometer Classic (3/9/03)

Bjornloppet 2003 Results

Overall
Pos
First
Name
Last
Name
Class Sex Bib# Time Class
Pos
1 Tim Hill M1 M 192 0:42:44 1
2 David Stover M2 M 193 0:45:16 1
3 Craig Tatum M2 M 172 0:47:30 2
4 Tom Altenbach M3 M 184 0:49:27 1
5 Doug Read M3 M 209 0:50:40 2
6 Neil Hunt M2 M 207 0:50:54 3
7 Bill Bowie M2 M 164 0:50:59 4
8 Mark Clifford M2 M 168 0:51:07 5
9 Peter Mayfield M2 M 214 0:51:40 6
10 Byron Beagles M3 M 158 0:51:48 3
11 Laura Stern M2 F 165 0:51:52 1
12 Julie Young M1 F 161 0:51:53 1
13 Mark Huffman M2 M 203 0:54:16 7
14 Paul McCandless M2 M 173 0:54:35 8
15 Matt Plummer Sr M 167 0:55:02 1
16 Maggie Fillmore M3 F 191 0:55:39 1
17 Bruce Culbertson M3 M 160 0:55:42 4
18 Brad Shoettgen M2 M 204 0:55:50 9
19 Todd Carter M2 M 213 0:56:31 10
20 Steve Heerema M2 M 196 0:57:18 11
21 John Ellsworth M3 M 162 0:57:54 5
22 Julie Raymond M2 F 202 0:57:59 2
23 Leland Gee M2 M 195 0:58:15 12
24 Dick Mitchell M3 M 212 0:58:21 6
25 Ralph Hendrix M3 M 171 0:59:31 7
26 Vicky Johnson M2 F 194 1:00:21 3
27 Dan Benjamin M3 M 186 1:00:26 8
28 Morley Singer M4 M 215 1:02:55 1
29 Louise Wholey M4 F 176 1:03:19 1
30 John Russel M3 M 208 1:03:45 9
31 Stephanie Spencer M1 F 169 1:03:55 2
32 Peter McGann M4 M 211 1:04:38 2
33 Ulrich Luscher M5 M 198 1:07:14 1
34 Steve Collie M1 M 189 1:08:31 2
35 Scott Fairman M1 M 206 1:08:45 3
36 Don Lenkeit M3 M 188 1:09:18 10
37 Gordon Innes M2 M 179 1:09:52 13
38 Debby Thompson M1 F 182 1:11:33 3
39 Barbara Cartwright M2 F 200 1:12:26 4
40 Paul Mielke M3 M 166 1:14:00 11
41 Jim Wholey M3 M 174 1:14:39 12
42 Margie Kaptanoglu M2 F 170 1:15:58 5
43 Debbie Cox M3 F 201 1:17:28 2
44 Thea Schoettgen M1 F 205 1:18:00 4
45 Peter Poulsen M4 M 190 1:19:12 3
46 Phillip Ward M3 M 197 1:21:37 13
47 Art Sable M5 M 159 1:22:44 2
48 Mary Wholey Sr F 175 1:27:41 1
49 Kris Arnold Sr F 183 1:34:00 2
50 Marlene Mirassou M3 F 178 1:35:46 3
51 Sarah Ann Coverdell M2 F 181 1:49:24 6
52 Kenneth Coverdell M3 M 180 1:49:26 14
53 Margie Altenbach M3 F 185 1:55:50 4
54 Tim Treacy M5 M 199 2:07:36 3

10 Kilometer Event

Overall
Pos
First
Name
Last
Name
Class Sex Bib# Time Class
Pos
1 Justin Elsworth Sr M 187 0:25:18 1
2 Zane Schoettgen J2 M 457 0:27:17 1
3 Jodie Aas M2 F 163 0:27:36 1
4 Anton McGready M2 M 438 0:28:50 1
5 Gwen Crevensten Sr F 441 0:30:14 1
6 Chris Culva J1 M 447 0:31:25 1
7 Anthony Gee J3 M 453 0:32:32 1
8 Robert Adams J1 M 446 0:33:52 2
9 Norman Walker M4 M 440 0:34:20 1
10 Mendoza Francisco J1 M 445 0:34:55 3
11 Ron Michelsen M3 M 449 0:35:25 1
12 Luke Michelsen J1 M 448 0:35:48 4
13 Jackson Schoettgen J3 M 456 0:38:18 2
14 Laura Cera M2 F 451 0:39:42 2
15 Marc Davis J3 M 439 0:40:16 3
16 Steven Milne M2 M 444 0:40:48 2
17 Cathy Gee M3 F 452 0:41:53 1
18 Kenneth Jema M2 F 463 0:42:57 3
19 David Smart M2 M 437 0:43:00 3
20 Alicia McPherson J3 F 442 0:44:41 1
21 Jill McPherson M2 F 443 0:44:42 4
22 Will Thorson J3 M 458 0:45:04 4
23 Camille Stover J3 F 454 0:45:07 2
24 Kerri Steenwerth M1 F 435 0:50:52 1
25 Mary Hynes M4 F 459 0:51:29 1
26 Jean Hendrix M3 F 177 0:53:07 2
27 Kathy Jung M1 F 455 1:08:40 2
28 Barclay John M3 M 460 1:09:12 2
29 John Segal M2 M 461 1:10:51 4
30 Vic Lyons M5 M 450 1:21:56 1
31 Aina Smart J3 F 436 2:30:20 3