KID's CARNIVAL RACE at AUBURN SKI CLUB
February 22, 2003

Race One | Race Two

Carnival Race # 1 

Class: B11-12 - boys 11-12 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 15 Tom McElvravey 59.1 0
2 63 Matt Aaron 1:06.9 +7.8
3 46 David Lowe 1:18.6 +19.5
4 6 Galen Knobbe 1:26.4 +27.3
5 64 Miles Ross 1:51.9 +52.8
 
Class: G11-12 - girls 11-12 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 43 Hanna Limov 56.5 0
2 7 Kate Williams 1:26.5 +30.0
3 1 Molly Miller 1:32.4 +35.9
4 20 Savannah Walbom 1:35.3 +38.8
5 19 Camille Stover 1:35.4 +38.9
6 41 Kathleen Tobie 1:56.8 +1:00.3
 
Class: B9-10 - boys 9-10 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 34 Clark Webb 53.2 0
2 4 Sean Lovely 1:14.4 +21.2
3 30 Joe Lesar 1:15.2 +22.0
4 31 Raleigh Parks 2:36.3 +1:43.1
 
Class: G9-10 - girls 9-10 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 49 Sophie Aaron 56.1 0
2 48 Annika Taylor 1:23.0 +26.9
3 18 Abbey Stover 1:43.8 +47.7
4 44 Haley Licon 1:45.4 +49.3
5 38 Nicole Martin 1:47.0 +50.9
6 56 Kira Elsbernd 1:55.5 +59.4
7 23 Addison Granger 1:59.9 +1:03.8
8 40 Kelsey Brennan 2:20.0 +1:23.9
9 72 Allison Spencer 2:28.6 +1:32.5
10 50 Rachel Nadell 2:31.7 +1:35.6
11 58 Mikayla Mays 2:46.0 +1:49.9
12 92 Amy Engel 2:53.4 +1:57.3
13 21 Madison Walbom 3:00.0 +2:03.9
14 77 Linnea Lomax 4:15.3 +3:19.2
 
Class: B7-8 - boys 7-8 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 14 Patrick McElvravey 1:18.2 0
2 12 Ian Letsinger 1:30.8 +12.6
3 8 Griffin Granger 1:43.8 +25.6
4 5 Owen Knobbe 1:55.1 +36.9
5 13 Quinn Letsinger 1:59.3 +41.1
6 9 Neil Brinckerhoff 2:04.4 +46.2
7 37 Alex Kopytko 2:05.1 +46.9
8 45 Wyn Carlton 2:59.9 +1:41.7
9 51 Tristan Yamasaki 3:08.1 +1:49.9
10 36 Brian Richey 3:11.1 +1:52.9
11 29 Jordan McElroy 9:37.9 +8:19.7
 
Class: G7-8 - girls 7-8 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 47 Sarah Lowe 1:41.1 0
2 81 Shayna Hansen 2:16.0 +34.9
3 39 Abby Limov 2:18.5 +37.4
4 71 Sophie Wax 2:22.1 +41.0
5 10 Nicole Lundburg 2:42.5 +1:01.4
6 25 Kirstie Williams 3:11.6 +1:30.5
7 73 Shelley Spencer 3:15.0 +1:33.9
8 55 Corinne Elsbernd 3:29.1 +1:48.0
9 85 Hunt Laura 3:57.6 +2:16.5
10 93 Tess Engel 4:01.2 +2:20.1
11 87 Kendall Pawlowski 4:08.8 +2:27.7
 
Class: B5-6 - boys 5-6 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 2 Robby Andya 1:55.9 0
2 35 Gabriel Ross 2:04.6 +8.7
3 52 Keenan Yamasaki 2:35.9 +40.0
4 86 Hunt David 2:36.4 +40.5
5 95 Leul Maskal 2:52.7 +56.8
6 32 Galen Mays 3:02.3 +1:06.4
7 89 Bertran Reed 3:03.9 +1:08.0
8 78 Colin Lomas 3:10.7 +1:14.8
9 79 Dylan Kohler 4:11.8 +2:15.9
10 91 Tanner Pawlowski 4:23.8 +2:27.9
11 84 Nico Yardas 10:54.1 +8:58.2
 
Class: G5-6 - girls 5-6 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 42 Sage Connors 3:01.4 0
2 68 kate Berreman 3:20.3 +18.9
3 27 Maya Longtin 3:23.5 +22.1
4 82 Kate Reed 4:04.8 +1:03.4
5 65 Michelle Levine 4:28.7 +1:27.3
6 11 Monica Hohl 10:01.8 +7:00.4
 
Class: B3-4 - boys 3-4 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 90 Romeo Connors 20.2 0
2 88 Olek Yardas 23.0 +2.8
3 69 Cole Berreman 43.5 +23.3
 
Class: G3-4 - girls 3-4 years old
Place in Class Bib First Name Last Name Time Time Back
1 3 Megan Andya 19.4 0
2 67 Eva Caisse 23.8 +4.4
3 70 Olivia Wax 37.0 +17.6

Carnival Race #2

Bib Time
15 1:18 Tom McElravey
49 1:29 Sophie Aaron
6 1:32 Galen Knobbe
14 1:33 Patrick McElravey
46 1:44 David Lowe
34 1:50 Clark Webb
? 1:53
1 2:01 Molly Miller
48 2:03 Annika Taylor
7 2:07 Kate Williams
56 2:08 Kira Elsbernd
19 2:09 Camille Stover
29 2:15 Jordan McElroy
5 2:16 Owen Knobbe
44 2:18 Haley Licon
4 2:20 Sean Lovely
38 2:27 Nicole Martin
58 2:36 Mikayla Mays
18 2:39 Abbey Stover
8 2:41 Griffin Granger
12 2:42 Ian Letsinger
23 2:44 Addison Granger
11 2:50 Monica Hohl
9 2:51 Neil Brinckerhoff
54 2:52
37 2:54 Alex Kopytko
40 3:13 Kelsey Brennan
96 3:17
31 3:23 Raleigh Parks
2 3:24 Robby Andya
71 3:30 Sophie Wax
84 3:32 Nico Yardas
25 3:33 Kirstie Williams
94 3:48
36 3:54 Brian Richey
41 3:56 Kathleen Tobie
43 3:58 Hanna Limov
10 4:00 Nicole Lundburg
51 4:04 Tristan Yamasaki
55 4:08 Corinne Elsbernd
87 4:15 Kendall Pawlowski