PACO'S FUN RACE @ AUBURN SKI CLUB 1/5/2003

It was truly a wild course at the club on Sunday with super fast conditions, complete with icy corners and wicked-quick downhills. With a winning time of 21:27, Far West Junior Joaquin Goodpaster was able to hold off two of the Hill family of skiers (Tim and Scott). Katerina Hanusova showed that, even without being in top race form, she's still faster than most of the guys, with a time of 22:21, followed by Beth Reid (23:49) and Emily Robins (25:58).

10K Race | 5K Race | 3K Race

PLACE
OVERALL
NAME TIME DIVISION GENDER Place in
Division
Place in
Gender
10 K
Race
1 Joaquin Goodpaster 21:27.5 MJ1 M 1 1
2 Tim Hill 21:35.5 MM2 M 1 2
3 Scott Hill 21:52.3 MOJ M 1 3
4 Rick Reynolds 21:57.1 MM4 M 1 4
5 Steve Wallace 22:02.6 MS2 M 1 5
6 Terry Daley 22:04.3 MM3 M 1 6
7 Katerina Hanusova 22:21.5 WS2 F 1 1
8 Andrew Van Blarigan 22:29.5 MJ1 M 2 7
9 Ben Grasseschi 22:39.9 MM1 M 1 8
10 Brian Pinkerton 22:46.4 MM2 M 2 9
11 John Wood 22:49.1 MM3 M 2 10
12 Eric Ford 23:16.6 MS1 M 1 11
13 Mark Nadell 23:19.4 MM4 M 2 12
14 Martin Benes 23:37.5 MOJ M 2 13
15 Jean Claude Legras 23:37.8 MM2 M 3 14
16 Stan Eriksson 23:41.2 MM3 M 3 15
17 Eric Efthimiou 23:41.6 MM3 M 4 16
18 Mason Dwinell 23:44.5 MM1 M 2 17
19 Beth Reid 23:49.2 WM3 F 1 2
20 Philippe Mollard 24:17.5 MM7 M 1 18
21 Peter Taylor 24:35.9 MM4 M 3 19
22 Dave Bailey 24:43.1 MM1 M 3 20
23 Bruce Eisner 25:19.2 MM4 M 4 21
24 Patrick Lane 25:21.1 MJ1 M 3 22
25 Peter Kirchner 25:34.3 MM3 M 5 23
26 Douglas Read 25:35.5 MM6 M 1 24
27 Ralph Johnson 25:36.9 MM5 M 1 25
28 Michael Pavel 25:39.9 MS1 M 2 26
29 Mark Clifford 25:54.1 MM4 M 5 27
30 Greg Moore 25:57.2 MM4 M 6 28
31 Emily Robins 25:58.3 WS1 F 1 3
32 Tom Altenbach 26:07.0 MM4 M 7 29
33 Debbie Hakansson 26:11.8 WM4 F 1 4
34 Russell Reid 26:56.4 MM5 M 2 30
35 Betsy Van Blarigan 27:05.5 WS1 F 2 5
36 Ilana Levin 27:18.1 WM1 F 1 6
37 Val LiCon 27:21.4 MM4 M 8 31
38 Molly Zurn 27:30.0 WM1 F 2 7
39 Hal Stanley 27:37.8 MM5 M 3 32
40 Byorn Beagles 27:50.1 MM5 M 4 33
41 Gary York 28:10.6 MM2 M 4 34
42 Rik Eckert 28:22.7 MM2 M 5 35
43 Simon Slak 28:24.6 MM4 M 9 36
44 Joe Heiserman 28:34.1 MM5 M 5 37
45 Debbie Thomas 28:42.0 WM5 F 1 8
46 Riley Etheridge 28:46.6 MM3 M 6 38
47 Adrian Tieslau 28:56.2 MM1 M 4 39
48 Susan Reynolds 28:58.1 WM3 F 2 9
49 Julie Young 29:06.0 WM2 F 1 10
50 Peter Laskier 29:15.4 MM6 M 2 40
51 Philippe Mazaud 29:23.1 MM2 M 6 41
52 Mark Huffman 29:23.9 MM4 M 10 42
53 Anton McGrady 29:24.5 MM3 M 7 43
54 John Cobourn 29:27.0 MM6 M 3 44
55 Karen Seaward 29:31.9 WM5 F 2 11
56 June Lane 29:34.0 WM6 F 1 12
57 Lindsay Collin 29:43.5 WS1 F 3 13
58 Otis Kantz 29:45.9 MM7 M 2 45
59 Bart Kluck 29:52.7 MM3 M 8 46
60 Bruce Culbertson 29:54.4 MM5 M 6 47
61 Tom Springett 30:14.5 MM4 M 11 48
62 Julia Kluck 30:19.0 WM1 F 3 14
63 Zack Beekler 30:22.2 MM3 M 9 49
64 Leland Gee 30:30.2 MM4 M 12 50
65 Andy Pasternak 30:34.6 MM1 M 5 51
66 Miles McCammon 30:50.4 MJ1 M 4 52
67 Bill Krauss 31:01.0 MM3 M 10 53
68 Ed Klotz 31:01.5 MM3 M 11 54
69 Maggie Fillmore 31:18.2 WM5 F 3 15
70 Daniel Adams 31:26.2 MOJ M 3 55
71 Ralph Hendrix 31:36.3 MM5 M 7 56
72 Hedda Anya 31:48.0 WM7 F 1 16
73 Mark Horn 31:51.0 MM4 M 13 57
74 Jack Wilson 31:52.0 MM8 M 1 58
75 Jennifer Carville 31:53.3 WM2 F 2 17
76 Bary Dahlberg 32:01.5 MM5 M 8 59
77 Frank Sarnquist 32:26.9 MM7 M 3 60
78 Debbie Baker 32:31.0 WM4 F 2 18
79 Virginia Kantz 32:37.8 WM5 F 4 19
80 Michael Cohen 33:46.1 MM6 M 4 61
81 Keith Wegener 33:50.8 MS2 M 2 62
82 Barclay Anderson 34:11.7 MM7 M 4 63
83 David Milne 34:17.2 MM4 M 14 64
84 John Russell 34:17.3 MM6 M 5 65
85 Jerry Colligan 35:02.6 MM8 M 2 66
86 Louise Wholey 35:11.5 WM7 F 2 20
87 Tom Walbom 36:01.9 MM3 M 12 67
88 John Goodman 36:09.1 MM8 M 3 68
89 Jeff Rassuchine 36:37.1 MM4 M 15 69
90 Ulrich Luscher 37:00.8 MM9 M 1 70
91 Emily Andrews 37:17.8 WM4 F 3 21
92 Adam Laurence 37:43.1 MM4 M 16 71
93 Jim Wholey 37:56.4 MM6 M 6 72
94 Art Sable 41:04.6 MM9 M 2 73
95 Martina Koldeway 41:30.8 WM2 F 3 22
96 Mary Woley 43:22.5 WS1 F 4 23
97 Paul E Harris 44:12.5 MM8 M 4 74
98 Helga Sable 49:08.2 WM8 F 1 24
99 Barry Schwarz 49:34.0 MM3 M 13 75
100 Margie Altenbach 57:01.3 WM5 F 5 25
101 Robert Owens 57:44.4 MM6 M 7 76
102 Tim Treacy 04:01.2 MM9 M 3 77
Gary Schmitt DNF MM4 M
Paul Franklin DNF MM6 M
PLACE
OVERALL
NAME TIME DIVISION GENDER Place in
Division
Place in
Gender
5 K
Race
1 Matt Gelso 10:28.5 MJ2 M 1 1
2 Garrett Reid 10:40.2 MJ2 M 2 2
3 Alex Taylor 11:29.1 MJ2 M 3 3
4 Sam Sterling 11:46.8 MJ2 M 4 4
5 Owen Wright 12:08.6 MJ2 M 5 5
6 Jessica Ford 12:23.5 WOJ F 1 1
7 Maisha Goodpaster 12:25.4 WJ2 F 1 2
8 Benj Van Blarigan 12:41.3 MJ2 M 6 6
9 Tyler Wright 12:42.6 MJ2 M 7 7
10 Jenna Harlow 13:03.1 WOJ F 2 3
11 Kayla Evans 13:35.8 WJ1 F 1 4
12 Katie Clark 13:52.1 WJ1 F 2 5
13 Sara Violett 14:01.0 WJ2 F 2 6
14 Whitney Prosor 14:05.5 WJ1 F 3 7
15 Abbey Grimmer 14:42.5 WJ1 F 4 8
16 Alexandra O'Neil 14:59.1 WJ2 F 3 9
17 Rachel Waller 15:05.5 WJ2 F 4 10
18 Sarah Clark 15:10.9 WJ2 F 5 11
19 Katy Jones 15:16.1 WJ1 F 5 12
20 Jessica Hooper 15:23.4 WJ1 F 6 13
21 Megan Fox 16:47.7 WJ1 F 7 14
22 Philip Wood 17:18.4 MJ2 M 8 8
23 Jenny Van Blarigan 17:24.6 WJ2 F 6 15
24 Janelle Webb 17:59.2 WJ2 F 7 16
25 Kiran Sangwan 18:17.5 WJ2 F 8 17
26 Brandon Giles 18:27.4 MJ2 M 9 9
27 Joan Gorham 18:29.0 WN F 1 1
28 Sean Lane 18:43.7 MJ2 M 10 10
29 Jamie Evans 19:19.4 WJ2 F 9 18
30 Marie Etheridge 21:16.1 WJ2 F 10 19
31 Ed Roseboom 25:02.6 MM2 M 1 11
32 Solange Seivern 30:01.7 WN F 2 2
33 Jennifer Eames 32:46.4 WN F 3 3
34 Joe Malin 33:35.9 MN M 1 1
PLACE
OVERALL
NAME TIME DIVISION GENDER Place in
Division
Place in
Gender
3 K
Race
1 Carl Reid 07:45.1 MJ3 M 1 1
2 Gabrielle Joffe 09:16.1 WJ3 F 1 1
3 Daniel Gelso 09:16.1 MJ4 M 1 2
4 Joanne Reid 09:26.1 WJ4 F 1 2
5 Sophie Aaron 10:29.1 WJ4 F 2 3
6 Jordan Nadell 10:31.4 MJ3 M 2 3
7 Adam Wright 11:08.3 MJ3 M 3 4
8 Matt Aaron 11:16.0 MJ3 M 4 5
9 Nikhi Sangwan 11:20.0 MJ3 M 5 6
10 Stephanie O'Neil 11:41.7 WJ4 F 3 4
11 Anthony Gee 11:48.9 MJ3 M 6 7
12 Haley Licon 13:00.6 WJ4 F 4 5
13 Joe Lessar 13:09.3 MJ5 M 1 8
14 Gina Krauss 13:39.5 WJ3 F 2 6
15 Savannah Walborn 13:43.6 WJ4 F 5 7
16 Conrad Krauss 14:23.3 MJ5 M 2 9
17 Abbey Stover 15:39.7 WJ5 F 1 8
18 Andrew Cobourn 18:15.6 MJ5 M 3 10
19 Madison Walbom 34:39.5 WJ5 F 2 9
Patrick Trainor DNF MJ3 M