SNOWSHOE THOMPSON CLASSIC @ AUBURN SKI CLUB 12/28/02

A little scary at the start, with a quick snow squall threatening to ice up everyone's klister, but conditions turned out great for the Snowshoe Thompson race. Fast snow, calm before the storm, and fast racers. (Annika Taylor, winner of the Youth Ski Chase J5 Girls Division)

10 Kilometer Results

5 Kilometer Results

Youth Ski Chase Results

10 Kilometer Race
Name Time Sex Division Place
in Division
Place
in Sex
Zach Violett 25:31.2 M MS1 1 1
Phillip Violett 26:05.3 M MJ1 1 2
Tony Bozzio 26:33.0 M MOJ 1 3
Nick Sterling 26:53.4 M MOJ 2 4
Tav Streit 27:08.8 M MS2 1 5
Dana Mosman 27:46.3 M MOJ 3 6
Tim Hill 27:48.5 M MM2 1 7
Dominic Henriques 28:03.2 M MJ1 2 8
Joaquin Goodpaster 28:33.5 M MJ1 3 9
Terry Daley 29:02.6 M MM3 1 10
David Stover 29:13.3 M MM4 1 11
Andrew Van Blarigan 29:38.7 M MJ1 4 12
David Lindahl 29:59.4 M MM2 2 13
Rick Reynolds 30:02.5 M MM4 2 14
Scott Hill 30:07.4 M MOJ 4 15
Jakub Benes 30:13.2 M MS1 2 16
Jean-Claude Legras 30:18.1 M MM2 3 17
Beth Reid 30:53.7 F WM3 1 1
Mark Nadell 30:58.2 M MM4 3 18
Martin Benes 31:29.5 M MJ1 5 19
Eric Efthiniou 32:09.9 M MM3 2 20
Emily Robins 33:04.7 F WS1 1 2
Gary York 33:05.3 M MM2 4 21
Brandy Stewart 33:15.9 F WS2 1 3
Jessica Ford 33:24.7 F WS1 2 4
Russell Reid 34:22.3 M MM5 1 22
William Blaylock 34:27.7 M MM5 2 23
Davis Taylor 34:30.1 M MJ1 6 24
Douglas Read 34:39.1 M MM6 1 25
Mark Clifford 34:46.2 M MM4 4 26
Rik Eckert 34:58.7 M MM2 5 27
Val Licon 35:19.7 M MM4 5 28
Peter Van Blarigan 35:21.7 M MM5 3 29
Byorn Beagles 35:24.2 M MM5 4 30
Patrick Lane 35:47.1 M MJ1 7 31
Jim Granger 36:13.9 M MM4 6 32
John Couburn 37:20.9 M MM6 2 33
Frank Sarnquist 37:37.3 M MM7 1 34
Lindsay Crawford 37:37.5 M MM7 2 35
Leland Gee 38:57.4 M MM4 7 36
Deb Thomas 39:08.5 F WM5 1 5
Julie Bradley 39:17.8 F WM5 2 6
Molly Zurn 39:30.8 F WM1 1 7
Bill Kraus 39:40.5 M MM3 3 37
Anton McGready 40:42.8 M MM3 4 38
Susan Reynolds 41:36.2 F WM3 2 8
Louise Wholey 41:59.1 F WM7 1 9
Jerry Colligan 42:11.6 M MM8 1 39
Michael Cohen 42:43.3 M MM6 3 40
Bob Baylor 43:12.6 M MM4 8 41
Paul Violett 43:15.0 M MM3 5 42
Jim Wholey 44:06.7 M MM6 4 43
Debbie Baker 45:01.8 F WM4 1 10
Tom Walbom 46:41.7 M MM3 6 44
Art Sable 46:50.1 M MM9 1 45
Adam Lawrence 47:57.4 M MM4 9 46
Linda Zaizzana 48:22.6 F WM4 2 11
Michele Violett 49:34.5 F WM3 3 12
Barclay Anderson 50:47.9 M MM7 3 47
Ulrich Luscher 51:05.5 M MM9 2 48
Donna Quisenberry 51:16.7 F WM4 3 13
Emily Andrews 52:49.8 F WM4 4 14
Jean Snuggs 54:58.5 F WM5 3 15
Tim Treacy 11:26.4 M MM9 3 49

||

5 Kilometer Race
Matt Gelso 13:43.0 M MJ2 1 1
Garrett Reid 14:21.1 M MJ2 2 2
Alex Taylor 15:02.9 M MJ2 3 3
Kara La Point 15:31.0 F WJ1 1 1
Owen Wright 16:01.9 M MJ2 4 4
Natalie Joffe 16:35.3 F WJ1 2 2
Lindsay Collin 16:44.1 F WJ1 3 3
Sam Sterling 16:45.8 M MJ2 5 5
Maisha Goodpaster 16:49.4 F WJ2 1 4
Carl Reid 16:51.4 M MJ2 6 6
Jenna Harlow 16:55.3 F WOJ 1 5
Tyler Wright 17:03.4 M MJ2 7 7
Nick Bozzio 17:20.4 M MJ2 8 8
Derek Ganong 17:30.8 M MJ2 9 9
Betsy Van Blarigan 17:45.3 F WOJ 2 6
Kayla Evans 17:52.1 F WJ1 4 7
Benji Van Blarigan 17:52.1 M MJ2 10 10
Kati Clark 18:00.1 F WJ1 5 8
Sara Violett 18:20.8 F WJ2 2 9
Gabrielle Joffe 18:28.0 F WJ2 3 10
Cindy Apodaca 18:38.9 F WJ1 6 11
Spencer Wood 18:46.5 M MJ2 11 11
Danny Rodrigues 19:55.1 M MJ2 12 12
Rachel Waller 20:44.0 F WJ2 4 12
Sarah Clark 21:14.8 F WJ2 5 13
Jessica Hooper 21:59.2 F WJ1 7 14
Abbey Grimmer 22:40.2 F WJ1 8 15
Joanne Reid 22:49.0 F WJ2 6 16
Janelle Webb 23:11.2 F WJ2 7 17
Megan Fox 23:21.9 F WJ1 9 18
Jake Peterson 23:28.2 M MJ2 13 13
Katrina Cornell 23:48.6 F WOJ 3 19
Brent Peterson 24:10.4 M MJ2 14 14
Julia Sieber 27:08.5 F WJ1 10 20
Sean Lane 27:57.2 M MJ2 15 15
Clark Webb 29:10.5 M MJ2 16 16
YOUTH
DIVISION
J3 Boys Time J3 Girls Time
1 Jordan Nadell 5:01 1 Gina Kraus 5:54
2 Matt Aaron 5:58 2
J4 Boys Time J4 Girls Time
1 Daniel Gelso 4:22 1 Sophie Aaron 5:23
2 Clark Webb 6:03 2 Kelsey Wood 5:55
3 David Low 6:04 3 Haley Licon 6:12
4 Adam Wright 6:18 4 Kelsey Brennan 7:01
5 5 Sarah Bloucher 8:01
6 6 Kathleen Tobie 8:03
J5 Boys Time J5 Girls Time
1 Conrad Kraus 5:20 1 Annika Taylor 4:11
2 Andrew Cobourn 5:22 2 Madison Walbron 7:07
J6 Boys J6 Girls
1 Devin Fox 1 Kaelyn York
2 Eric Lyndal 2 Elyse Lindal