SPRINT CHALLENGE @ AUBURN SKI CLUB 12/21/02

Men's & Women's Winners Tony Bozzio & Kara LaPoint
More Photos - Click to Enlarge - Close window when finished viewing.

Kayla Evans & Lindsay Collin

Phillip Violett & Dana Mosman

Maisha Goodpaster, Brandy Stewart, & Betsy Van Blarigan

Scott Hill, Nick Grimmer, & Jakub Benes

(Scroll down for qualifying times)
Click Here for JO Qualifying Information

SPRINT FINALS
Men

First place Tony Bozzio
Second Place Nick Grimmer
Third Place Nick Sterling
Fourth Place Dominic Henriques

SPRINT FINALS
Women

First place Kara LaPoint
Second Place Maisha Goodpaster
Third Place Kati Clark
Fourth Place Brandy Stewart

Sprint Qualifying Times (Interval Starts)

PLACE NAME TIME DIVISION
WOMEN
1 Kara La Point 02:22.4 WJ1
2 Maisha Goodpaster 02:26.3 WJ2
3 Lindsay Collin 02:28.0 WJ1
4 Kati Clark 02:29.9 WJ1
5 Jennie Harris 02:30.1 WOJ
6 Kayla Evans 02:31.2 WJ1
7 Betsy Van Blarigan 02:33.1 WOJ
8 Sara Violett 02:34.4 WJ2
9 Jenna Harlow 02:38.1 WOJ
10 Brandy Stewart 02:38.6 W OP
11 Gabrielle Joffe 02:40.2 WJ3
12 Alexandra O'Neil 02:45.4 WJ2
13 Katy Jones 02:47.4 WJ1
14 Jessica Hooper 02:49.5 WJ1
15 Megan Fox 02:51.8 WJ1
16 Sarah Clark 02:53.1 WJ3
17 Rachel Waller 02:53.9 WJ2
18 Joanne Reid 02:59.7 WJ3
19 Virginia Kantz 03:03.7 OPEN
MEN
1 Tony Bozzio 01:47.9 MOJ
2 Nick Sterling 01:50.4 MOJ
3 Nicholas Grimmer 01:50.9 MOJ
4 Zachary Violett 01:51.9 OPEN
5 Dana Mosman 01:54.5 MOJ
6 Ian Case 01:56.4 OPEN
7 Daniel Van Der Ploeg 01:56.5 MOJ
8 Jakub Benes 01:57.0 OPEN
9 Dominic Henriques 01:57.1 MJ1
10 Andrew Van Blarigan 01:59.0 MJ1
11 Scott Hill 01:59.4 MOJ
12 Joaquin Goodpaster 02:00.4 MJ1
13 Phillip Violett 02:02.0 MJ1
14 Matthew Gelso 02:02.1 MJ2
15 Jeff Schloss 02:04.0 OPEN
16 Garret Reid 02:05.3 MJ2
17 Alex Taylor 02:06.0 MJ3
18 Rick Reynolds 02:09.0 OPEN
19 Owen Wright 02:09.0 MJ2
20 Martin Benes 02:12.9 MJ1
21 Jean-Claude Legras 02:12.9 OPEN
22 Derek Ganong 02:13.5 MJ2
23 Peter Taylor 02:14.2 OPEN
24 Sam Sterling 02:18.0 MJ2
25 Tyler Wright 02:24.2 MJ2
26 Spencer Wood 02:24.4 MJ2
27 Carl Reid 02:25.2 MJ3
28 Ben Kantz 02:29.8 MJ1
29 Nick Bozzio 02:31.8 MJ2
30 Benji Van Blarigan 02:36.1 MJ2
31 Daniel Gelso 02:43.3 MJ3
32 Patrick Trainor 03:01.5 MJ3
33 Jordan Nadell 03:10.5 MJ3
34 Adam Wright 03:23.1 MJ3
35 Philip Wood 03:46.4 MJ2

Back To Top